Racquet Bracket :: Wimbledon WTA

gailsund's Entry #754269
754269
gailsund
57   View Scoring Rules
3339 of 3348 (top 100%)
4
96
Entry Picks
  • The bracket below shows this entry's picks compared to the current results.
  • The correct picks are shown in green and the incorrect picks are shown in red.
First Round 

1 A. Barty 

S. Zheng  

S. Kuznetsova  

A. Van Uytvanck  

H. Dart  

C. Mchale  

B. Maia Haddad  

26 G. Muguruza  

22 D. Vekic  

A. Riske  

L. Kerkhove  

I. Jorovic 

S. Voegele 

K. Kanepi 

A. Pavlyuchenkova 

13 B. Bencic  

11 S. Williams  

Q G. Gatto-Monticone  

Q K. Juvan  

K. Pliskova  

Q P. Badosa  

Q V. Flink 

Q G. Ruse  

18 J. Goerges  

30 C. Suarez Navarro  

S. Stosur 

M. Sharapova 

P. Parmentier 

K. Kozlova  

L. Davis  

T. Maria 

5 A. Kerber  

4 K. Bertens 

M. Minella  

Q A. Rodionova 

T. Townsend 

L. Siegemund 

K. Swan 

B. Strycova 

32 L. Tsurenko  

21 E. Mertens 

F. Ferro 

A. Petkovic  

M. Niculescu  

T. Zidansek 

E. Bouchard 

V. Lapko  

15 Q. Wang  

9 S. Stephens 

T. Bacsinszky  

Y. Wang 

T. Martincova 

E. Alexandrova 

K. SIniakova 

Q A. Bogdan 

19 J. Konta 

25 A. Anisimova 

S. Cirstea 

M. Linette 

Q A. Kalinskaya 

32 V. Diatchenko 

K. Mladenovic 

O. Jabeur 

6 P. Kvitova 

8 E. Svitolina 

D. Gavrilova 

M. Gasparyan 

31 A. Friedsam 

32 M. Bouzkova 

M. Barthel 

B. Pera 

31 M. Sakkari 

24 P. Martic 

J. Brady 

A. Potapova 

J. Teichmann 

D. Collins 

Z. Diyas 

Q K. Ahn 

12 A. Sevastova 

16 M. Vondrousova 

M. Brengle 

K. Muchova 

A. Krunic 

Q C. McNally 

H. Watson 

S. Rogers 

20 A. Kontaveit 

28 S. Hsieh 

J. Ostapenko 

D. Jakupovic 

K. Flipkens 

A. Schmiedlova 

M. Puig 

Z. Lin 

3 Ka. Pliskova 

7 S. Halep 

A. Sasnovich 

M. Buzarenscu 

J. Pegula 

A. Cornet 

V. Azarenka 

A. Tomljanovic 

29 D. Kasatkina 

17 M. Keys 

L. Kumkhum 

P. Hercog 

V. Kuzmova 

V. Williams 

C. Gauff 

M. Rybarikova 

10 A. Sabalenka 

14 C. Wozniacki 

S. Sorribes Tormo 

V. Kudermetova 

Q Y. Bonaventure 

R. Peterson 

Y. Wickmayer 

S. Zhang 

23 C. Garcia 

27 S. Kenin 

A. Sharma 

D. Yastremska 

C. Giorgi 

I. Swiatek 

V. Golubic 

Y. Putintseva 

2 N. Osaka 

Second Round 

S. Zheng

A. Van Uytvanck

C. Mchale

B. Maia Haddad

22 D. Vekic

I. Jorovic

S. Voegele

A. Pavlyuchenkova

Q G. Gatto-Monticone

K. Pliskova

Q P. Badosa

18 J. Goerges

S. Stosur

P. Parmentier

L. Davis

5 A. Kerber

M. Minella

T. Townsend

K. Swan

B. Strycova

F. Ferro

M. Niculescu

E. Bouchard

15 Q. Wang

T. Bacsinszky

T. Martincova

E. Alexandrova

19 J. Konta

25 A. Anisimova

M. Linette

K. Mladenovic

6 P. Kvitova

D. Gavrilova

M. Gasparyan

32 M. Bouzkova

31 M. Sakkari

J. Brady

J. Teichmann

Z. Diyas

12 A. Sevastova

M. Brengle

K. Muchova

Q C. McNally

S. Rogers

J. Ostapenko

K. Flipkens

A. Schmiedlova

Z. Lin

7 S. Halep

M. Buzarenscu

V. Azarenka

29 D. Kasatkina

17 M. Keys

V. Kuzmova

C. Gauff

10 A. Sabalenka

S. Sorribes Tormo

V. Kudermetova

Y. Wickmayer

S. Zhang

A. Sharma

D. Yastremska

I. Swiatek

Y. Putintseva

Third Round 

S. Zheng

B. Maia Haddad

I. Jorovic

S. Voegele

K. Pliskova

18 J. Goerges

P. Parmentier

L. Davis

M. Minella

B. Strycova

M. Niculescu

15 Q. Wang

T. Martincova

19 J. Konta

25 A. Anisimova

K. Mladenovic

M. Gasparyan

32 M. Bouzkova

J. Teichmann

12 A. Sevastova

K. Muchova

Q C. McNally

K. Flipkens

A. Schmiedlova

7 S. Halep

V. Azarenka

V. Kuzmova

C. Gauff

S. Sorribes Tormo

Y. Wickmayer

A. Sharma

Y. Putintseva

Fourth Round 

B. Maia Haddad

S. Voegele

18 J. Goerges

P. Parmentier

B. Strycova

15 Q. Wang

T. Martincova

25 A. Anisimova

M. Gasparyan

12 A. Sevastova

K. Muchova

A. Schmiedlova

V. Azarenka

V. Kuzmova

S. Sorribes Tormo

Y. Putintseva

Quarterfinals 

S. Voegele

18 J. Goerges

15 Q. Wang

25 A. Anisimova

M. Gasparyan

A. Schmiedlova

V. Kuzmova

Y. Putintseva

Semifinals 

18 J. Goerges

25 A. Anisimova

M. Gasparyan

V. Kuzmova

Finals 

18 J. Goerges

M. Gasparyan

Champion 

18 J. Goerges

Comments
You have 13 out of 32 seeds making it to R2, 7 to R3, 4 to R4, 3 to the QFs, 2 to the SFs, and 1 winning it all. Just 4 of those 13 seeds in R2 are seeded 10 and under. Did you choose randomly or do you not believe in the top players' chances this year? It certainly would be something if your bracket hit the jackpot. Good luck to you and to all the players contending out on the courts and online in these bracket challenges :)
Posted by rkouchak View and comment on my entry: 756676 7/1/2019 6:54:47 AM

Leave a Comment

Login or register to leave a comment.
Correct Picks
Competitor Round Points Earned
Y. Putintseva First Round 1
D. Yastremska First Round 1
S. Zhang First Round 1
I. Jorovic First Round 1
Y. Wickmayer First Round 1
V. Kudermetova First Round 1
C. Gauff First Round 1
M. Keys First Round 1
V. Azarenka First Round 1
M. Buzarenscu First Round 1
S. Halep First Round 1
K. Flipkens First Round 1
K. Muchova First Round 1
M. Brengle First Round 1
A. Sevastova First Round 1
B. Maia Haddad First Round 1
M. Sakkari First Round 1
M. Bouzkova First Round 1
M. Gasparyan First Round 1
P. Kvitova First Round 1
K. Mladenovic First Round 1
M. Linette First Round 1
A. Anisimova First Round 1
J. Konta First Round 1
Q. Wang First Round 1
M. Niculescu First Round 1
B. Strycova First Round 1
A. Van Uytvanck First Round 1
T. Townsend First Round 1
A. Kerber First Round 1
L. Davis First Round 1
P. Parmentier First Round 1
J. Goerges First Round 1
C. Gauff Second Round 2
V. Azarenka Second Round 2
S. Halep Second Round 2
K. Muchova Second Round 2
J. Konta Second Round 2
Q. Wang Second Round 2
B. Strycova Second Round 2
L. Davis Second Round 2
J. Goerges Second Round 2
K. Muchova Third Round 3
B. Strycova Third Round 3
Incorrect Picks
Competitor Round Points Lost
G. Gatto-Monticone First Round 1
A. Pavlyuchenkova First Round 1
I. Swiatek First Round 1
A. Sharma First Round 1
S. Sorribes Tormo First Round 1
A. Sabalenka First Round 1
V. Kuzmova First Round 1
D. Kasatkina First Round 1
D. Vekic First Round 1
Z. Lin First Round 1
A. Schmiedlova First Round 1
J. Ostapenko First Round 1
S. Rogers First Round 1
C. McNally First Round 1
Z. Diyas First Round 1
J. Teichmann First Round 1
J. Brady First Round 1
D. Gavrilova First Round 1
C. Mchale First Round 1
E. Alexandrova First Round 1
T. Martincova First Round 1
T. Bacsinszky First Round 1
E. Bouchard First Round 1
F. Ferro First Round 1
K. Swan First Round 1
M. Minella First Round 1
S. Stosur First Round 1
S. Voegele First Round 1
P. Badosa First Round 1
K. Pliskova First Round 1
S. Zheng First Round 1
K. Pliskova Second Round 2
S. Voegele Second Round 2
I. Jorovic Second Round 2
B. Maia Haddad Second Round 2
S. Zheng Second Round 2
A. Anisimova Second Round 2
T. Martincova Second Round 2
M. Niculescu Second Round 2
M. Minella Second Round 2
P. Parmentier Second Round 2
Y. Putintseva Second Round 2
A. Sharma Second Round 2
Y. Wickmayer Second Round 2
S. Sorribes Tormo Second Round 2
V. Kuzmova Second Round 2
A. Schmiedlova Second Round 2
K. Flipkens Second Round 2
C. McNally Second Round 2
A. Sevastova Second Round 2
J. Teichmann Second Round 2
M. Bouzkova Second Round 2
M. Gasparyan Second Round 2
K. Mladenovic Second Round 2
J. Goerges Third Round 3
S. Voegele Third Round 3
B. Maia Haddad Third Round 3
Y. Putintseva Third Round 3
S. Sorribes Tormo Third Round 3
V. Kuzmova Third Round 3
V. Azarenka Third Round 3
A. Schmiedlova Third Round 3
A. Sevastova Third Round 3
M. Gasparyan Third Round 3
A. Anisimova Third Round 3
T. Martincova Third Round 3
Q. Wang Third Round 3
P. Parmentier Third Round 3
Y. Putintseva Fourth Round 5
V. Kuzmova Fourth Round 5
A. Schmiedlova Fourth Round 5
M. Gasparyan Fourth Round 5
A. Anisimova Fourth Round 5
Q. Wang Fourth Round 5
J. Goerges Fourth Round 5
S. Voegele Fourth Round 5
V. Kuzmova Quarterfinals 10
M. Gasparyan Quarterfinals 10
A. Anisimova Quarterfinals 10
J. Goerges Quarterfinals 10
M. Gasparyan Semifinals 20
J. Goerges Semifinals 20
J. Goerges Finals 30
Advertisement