Racquet Bracket :: US Open ATP

TandilTower@gmail.com's Entry #798013
798013
TandilTower@gmail.com
206   View Scoring Rules
42 of 2920 (top 1%)
12
250
Entry Picks
  • The bracket below shows this entry's picks compared to the current results.
  • The correct picks are shown in green and the incorrect picks are shown in red.
First Round 

1 N. Djokovic  

D. Dzumhur 

K. Edmund 

A. Bublik 

J. Sousa 

W M. Mmoh 

P. Martinez 

28 J. Struff 

20 P. Carreno Busta 

Y. Uchiyama 

W M. Krueger 

P. Sousa 

F. Gaio 

R. Berankis 

S. Johnson 

16 J. Isner 

12 D. Shapovalov 

W S. Korda 

W T. Kwiatkowski 

S. Kwon 

M. Safwat 

G. Simon 

D. Koepfer 

19 T. Fritz 

26 F. Krajinovic 

M. Ymer 

M. Giron 

M. Polmans 

L. Harris 

M. Cecchinato 

R. Opelka 

7 D. Goffin 

4 S. Tsitsipas 

A. Ramos-Vinolas 

W M. Cressy 

J. Kovalik 

J. Londero 

E. Donskoy 

P. Andujar 

27 B. Coric 

18 D. Lajovic 

E. Gerasimov 

S. Travaglia 

J. Thompson 

A. Balazs 

M. Kukushkin 

W U. Blanch 

13 C. Garin 

9 D. Schwartzman 

C. Norrie 

J. Jung 

F. Coria 

A. Davidovich Fokina 

D. Novak 

P. Gojowczyk 

24 H. Hurkacz 

32 A. Mannarino 

L. Sonego 

J. Sock 

P. Cuevas 

P. Lorenzi 

W B. Nakashima 

K. Anderson 

5 A. Zverev 

6 M. Berrettini 

G. Soeda 

Y. Sugita 

U. Humbert 

E. Ruusuvuori 

A. Bedene 

M. McDonald 

30 C. Ruud 

E. Escobedo 

K. Majchrzak 

S. Caruso 

J. Duckworth 

T. Daniel 

G. Barrere 

J. Chardy 

10 A. Rublev 

14 G. Dimitrov 

T. Paul 

M. Fucsovics 

H. Dellien 

F. Tiafoe 

A. Seppi 

J. Millman 

22 N. Basilashvili 

29 G. Pella 

W J. Wolf 

F. Lopez 

R. Carballes Baena 

C. O'Connell 

L. Djere 

F. Delbonis 

3 D. Medvedev 

8 R. Bautista Agut 

T. Sandgren 

G. Mager 

M. Kecmanovic 

V. Pospisil 

P. Kohlschreiber 

L. Mayer 

25 M. Raonic 

21 A. de Minaur 

A. Martin 

I. Karlovic 

R. Gasquet 

A. Kuznetsov 

S. Querrey 

J. Sinner 

11 K. Khachanov 

15 F. Auger-Aliassime 

T. Monteiro 

A. Murray 

Y. Nishioka 

C. Moutet 

J. Vesely 

T. Seyboth Wild 

23 D. Evans 

31 M. Cilic 

D. Kudla 

N. Gombos 

R. Albot 

S. Nagal 

B. Klahn 

J. Munar 

2 D. Thiem 

Second Round 

1 N. Djokovic

K. Edmund

J. Sousa

28 J. Struff

20 P. Carreno Busta

W M. Krueger

R. Berankis

16 J. Isner

12 D. Shapovalov

S. Kwon

G. Simon

19 T. Fritz

26 F. Krajinovic

M. Polmans

L. Harris

R. Opelka

4 S. Tsitsipas

W M. Cressy

E. Donskoy

27 B. Coric

18 D. Lajovic

J. Thompson

A. Balazs

13 C. Garin

9 D. Schwartzman

F. Coria

D. Novak

24 H. Hurkacz

32 A. Mannarino

J. Sock

W B. Nakashima

5 A. Zverev

6 M. Berrettini

U. Humbert

A. Bedene

30 C. Ruud

E. Escobedo

J. Duckworth

G. Barrere

10 A. Rublev

14 G. Dimitrov

M. Fucsovics

F. Tiafoe

22 N. Basilashvili

29 G. Pella

R. Carballes Baena

L. Djere

3 D. Medvedev

8 R. Bautista Agut

M. Kecmanovic

P. Kohlschreiber

25 M. Raonic

21 A. de Minaur

R. Gasquet

S. Querrey

11 K. Khachanov

15 F. Auger-Aliassime

A. Murray

C. Moutet

23 D. Evans

31 M. Cilic

R. Albot

S. Nagal

2 D. Thiem

Third Round 

1 N. Djokovic

28 J. Struff

20 P. Carreno Busta

16 J. Isner

12 D. Shapovalov

19 T. Fritz

26 F. Krajinovic

R. Opelka

4 S. Tsitsipas

27 B. Coric

18 D. Lajovic

13 C. Garin

9 D. Schwartzman

24 H. Hurkacz

J. Sock

5 A. Zverev

6 M. Berrettini

30 C. Ruud

J. Duckworth

10 A. Rublev

M. Fucsovics

F. Tiafoe

29 G. Pella

3 D. Medvedev

8 R. Bautista Agut

25 M. Raonic

21 A. de Minaur

11 K. Khachanov

A. Murray

23 D. Evans

31 M. Cilic

2 D. Thiem

Fourth Round 

1 N. Djokovic

16 J. Isner

12 D. Shapovalov

26 F. Krajinovic

27 B. Coric

18 D. Lajovic

9 D. Schwartzman

5 A. Zverev

6 M. Berrettini

10 A. Rublev

M. Fucsovics

3 D. Medvedev

25 M. Raonic

11 K. Khachanov

A. Murray

2 D. Thiem

Quarterfinals 

1 N. Djokovic

12 D. Shapovalov

27 B. Coric

5 A. Zverev

6 M. Berrettini

3 D. Medvedev

25 M. Raonic

2 D. Thiem

Semifinals 

12 D. Shapovalov

27 B. Coric

3 D. Medvedev

2 D. Thiem

Final 

27 B. Coric

2 D. Thiem

Champion 

2 D. Thiem

Comments

No comments.

Leave a Comment

Login or register to leave a comment.
Correct Picks
Competitor Round Points Earned
D. Thiem First Round 1
S. Nagal First Round 1
M. Cilic First Round 1
D. Evans First Round 1
M. Krueger First Round 1
C. Moutet First Round 1
A. Murray First Round 1
F. Auger-Aliassime First Round 1
K. Khachanov First Round 1
R. Gasquet First Round 1
A. de Minaur First Round 1
M. Raonic First Round 1
M. Kecmanovic First Round 1
P. Carreno Busta First Round 1
R. Bautista Agut First Round 1
D. Medvedev First Round 1
R. Carballes Baena First Round 1
F. Tiafoe First Round 1
M. Fucsovics First Round 1
G. Dimitrov First Round 1
A. Rublev First Round 1
J. Struff First Round 1
G. Barrere First Round 1
E. Escobedo First Round 1
C. Ruud First Round 1
U. Humbert First Round 1
M. Berrettini First Round 1
A. Zverev First Round 1
B. Nakashima First Round 1
J. Sock First Round 1
A. Mannarino First Round 1
H. Hurkacz First Round 1
F. Coria First Round 1
C. Garin First Round 1
J. Thompson First Round 1
B. Coric First Round 1
K. Edmund First Round 1
M. Cressy First Round 1
S. Tsitsipas First Round 1
L. Harris First Round 1
F. Krajinovic First Round 1
D. Shapovalov First Round 1
R. Berankis First Round 1
T. Fritz First Round 1
G. Simon First Round 1
S. Kwon First Round 1
N. Djokovic First Round 1
D. Shapovalov Second Round 2
P. Carreno Busta Second Round 2
J. Struff Second Round 2
N. Djokovic Second Round 2
D. Thiem Second Round 2
M. Cilic Second Round 2
K. Khachanov Second Round 2
A. de Minaur Second Round 2
R. Bautista Agut Second Round 2
D. Medvedev Second Round 2
F. Tiafoe Second Round 2
M. Fucsovics Second Round 2
A. Rublev Second Round 2
C. Ruud Second Round 2
M. Berrettini Second Round 2
A. Zverev Second Round 2
B. Coric Second Round 2
S. Tsitsipas Second Round 2
F. Krajinovic Second Round 2
T. Fritz Second Round 2
D. Thiem Third Round 3
D. Medvedev Third Round 3
A. Rublev Third Round 3
M. Berrettini Third Round 3
A. Zverev Third Round 3
B. Coric Third Round 3
D. Shapovalov Third Round 3
N. Djokovic Third Round 3
D. Medvedev Fourth Round 5
A. Zverev Fourth Round 5
B. Coric Fourth Round 5
D. Shapovalov Fourth Round 5
D. Thiem Fourth Round 5
D. Thiem Quarterfinals 10
D. Medvedev Quarterfinals 10
D. Thiem Final 30
D. Thiem Semifinals 20
Incorrect Picks
Competitor Round Points Lost
R. Albot First Round 1
S. Querrey First Round 1
P. Kohlschreiber First Round 1
L. Djere First Round 1
G. Pella First Round 1
N. Basilashvili First Round 1
J. Duckworth First Round 1
A. Bedene First Round 1
J. Sousa First Round 1
D. Novak First Round 1
D. Schwartzman First Round 1
A. Balazs First Round 1
D. Lajovic First Round 1
E. Donskoy First Round 1
R. Opelka First Round 1
M. Polmans First Round 1
J. Isner First Round 1
J. Sock Second Round 2
H. Hurkacz Second Round 2
D. Schwartzman Second Round 2
C. Garin Second Round 2
D. Lajovic Second Round 2
R. Opelka Second Round 2
J. Isner Second Round 2
D. Evans Second Round 2
A. Murray Second Round 2
M. Raonic Second Round 2
G. Pella Second Round 2
J. Duckworth Second Round 2
A. Murray Third Round 3
K. Khachanov Third Round 3
M. Raonic Third Round 3
M. Fucsovics Third Round 3
D. Schwartzman Third Round 3
D. Lajovic Third Round 3
F. Krajinovic Third Round 3
J. Isner Third Round 3
M. Raonic Fourth Round 5
M. Berrettini Fourth Round 5
N. Djokovic Fourth Round 5
B. Coric Quarterfinals 10
D. Shapovalov Quarterfinals 10
B. Coric Semifinals 20
Advertisement