Racquet Bracket :: US Open ATP

SamCollins's Entry #797220
797220
SamCollins
171   View Scoring Rules
378 of 2921 (top 13%)
12
135
Entry Picks
  • The bracket below shows this entry's picks compared to the current results.
  • The correct picks are shown in green and the incorrect picks are shown in red.
First Round 

1 N. Djokovic  

D. Dzumhur 

K. Edmund 

A. Bublik 

J. Sousa 

W M. Mmoh 

P. Martinez 

28 J. Struff 

20 P. Carreno Busta 

Y. Uchiyama 

W M. Krueger 

P. Sousa 

F. Gaio 

R. Berankis 

S. Johnson 

16 J. Isner 

12 D. Shapovalov 

W S. Korda 

W T. Kwiatkowski 

S. Kwon 

M. Safwat 

G. Simon 

D. Koepfer 

19 T. Fritz 

26 F. Krajinovic 

M. Ymer 

M. Giron 

M. Polmans 

L. Harris 

M. Cecchinato 

R. Opelka 

7 D. Goffin 

4 S. Tsitsipas 

A. Ramos-Vinolas 

W M. Cressy 

J. Kovalik 

J. Londero 

E. Donskoy 

P. Andujar 

27 B. Coric 

18 D. Lajovic 

E. Gerasimov 

S. Travaglia 

J. Thompson 

A. Balazs 

M. Kukushkin 

W U. Blanch 

13 C. Garin 

9 D. Schwartzman 

C. Norrie 

J. Jung 

F. Coria 

A. Davidovich Fokina 

D. Novak 

P. Gojowczyk 

24 H. Hurkacz 

32 A. Mannarino 

L. Sonego 

J. Sock 

P. Cuevas 

P. Lorenzi 

W B. Nakashima 

K. Anderson 

5 A. Zverev 

6 M. Berrettini 

G. Soeda 

Y. Sugita 

U. Humbert 

E. Ruusuvuori 

A. Bedene 

M. McDonald 

30 C. Ruud 

E. Escobedo 

K. Majchrzak 

S. Caruso 

J. Duckworth 

T. Daniel 

G. Barrere 

J. Chardy 

10 A. Rublev 

14 G. Dimitrov 

T. Paul 

M. Fucsovics 

H. Dellien 

F. Tiafoe 

A. Seppi 

J. Millman 

22 N. Basilashvili 

29 G. Pella 

W J. Wolf 

F. Lopez 

R. Carballes Baena 

C. O'Connell 

L. Djere 

F. Delbonis 

3 D. Medvedev 

8 R. Bautista Agut 

T. Sandgren 

G. Mager 

M. Kecmanovic 

V. Pospisil 

P. Kohlschreiber 

L. Mayer 

25 M. Raonic 

21 A. de Minaur 

A. Martin 

I. Karlovic 

R. Gasquet 

A. Kuznetsov 

S. Querrey 

J. Sinner 

11 K. Khachanov 

15 F. Auger-Aliassime 

T. Monteiro 

A. Murray 

Y. Nishioka 

C. Moutet 

J. Vesely 

T. Seyboth Wild 

23 D. Evans 

31 M. Cilic 

D. Kudla 

N. Gombos 

R. Albot 

S. Nagal 

B. Klahn 

J. Munar 

2 D. Thiem 

Second Round 

1 N. Djokovic

K. Edmund

J. Sousa

28 J. Struff

20 P. Carreno Busta

P. Sousa

F. Gaio

16 J. Isner

12 D. Shapovalov

S. Kwon

G. Simon

19 T. Fritz

M. Ymer

M. Polmans

M. Cecchinato

7 D. Goffin

4 S. Tsitsipas

J. Kovalik

J. Londero

27 B. Coric

18 D. Lajovic

J. Thompson

A. Balazs

13 C. Garin

9 D. Schwartzman

J. Jung

A. Davidovich Fokina

24 H. Hurkacz

32 A. Mannarino

J. Sock

P. Lorenzi

5 A. Zverev

6 M. Berrettini

U. Humbert

A. Bedene

30 C. Ruud

E. Escobedo

J. Duckworth

T. Daniel

10 A. Rublev

14 G. Dimitrov

M. Fucsovics

A. Seppi

J. Millman

29 G. Pella

F. Lopez

C. O'Connell

3 D. Medvedev

8 R. Bautista Agut

G. Mager

V. Pospisil

25 M. Raonic

21 A. de Minaur

R. Gasquet

S. Querrey

11 K. Khachanov

15 F. Auger-Aliassime

A. Murray

J. Vesely

23 D. Evans

D. Kudla

R. Albot

S. Nagal

2 D. Thiem

Third Round 

1 N. Djokovic

J. Sousa

20 P. Carreno Busta

F. Gaio

12 D. Shapovalov

G. Simon

M. Polmans

7 D. Goffin

4 S. Tsitsipas

27 B. Coric

J. Thompson

13 C. Garin

9 D. Schwartzman

24 H. Hurkacz

32 A. Mannarino

5 A. Zverev

6 M. Berrettini

30 C. Ruud

E. Escobedo

10 A. Rublev

14 G. Dimitrov

J. Millman

F. Lopez

3 D. Medvedev

8 R. Bautista Agut

25 M. Raonic

R. Gasquet

11 K. Khachanov

15 F. Auger-Aliassime

23 D. Evans

D. Kudla

2 D. Thiem

Fourth Round 

1 N. Djokovic

20 P. Carreno Busta

12 D. Shapovalov

7 D. Goffin

4 S. Tsitsipas

13 C. Garin

9 D. Schwartzman

5 A. Zverev

30 C. Ruud

10 A. Rublev

14 G. Dimitrov

3 D. Medvedev

8 R. Bautista Agut

11 K. Khachanov

15 F. Auger-Aliassime

2 D. Thiem

Quarterfinals 

1 N. Djokovic

7 D. Goffin

4 S. Tsitsipas

5 A. Zverev

10 A. Rublev

3 D. Medvedev

8 R. Bautista Agut

2 D. Thiem

Semifinals 

1 N. Djokovic

5 A. Zverev

3 D. Medvedev

2 D. Thiem

Final 

1 N. Djokovic

2 D. Thiem

Champion 

1 N. Djokovic

Comments
Hoping not to be mathematically eliminated this time!!!!’
Posted by SamCollins This is my entry. 8/30/2020 7:37:38 PM

Leave a Comment

Login or register to leave a comment.
Correct Picks
Competitor Round Points Earned
D. Thiem First Round 1
S. Nagal First Round 1
D. Evans First Round 1
A. Murray First Round 1
F. Auger-Aliassime First Round 1
K. Khachanov First Round 1
R. Gasquet First Round 1
A. de Minaur First Round 1
M. Raonic First Round 1
V. Pospisil First Round 1
P. Carreno Busta First Round 1
R. Bautista Agut First Round 1
D. Medvedev First Round 1
C. O'Connell First Round 1
J. Millman First Round 1
M. Fucsovics First Round 1
G. Dimitrov First Round 1
A. Rublev First Round 1
J. Struff First Round 1
E. Escobedo First Round 1
C. Ruud First Round 1
U. Humbert First Round 1
M. Berrettini First Round 1
A. Zverev First Round 1
J. Sock First Round 1
A. Mannarino First Round 1
H. Hurkacz First Round 1
A. Davidovich Fokina First Round 1
C. Garin First Round 1
J. Thompson First Round 1
B. Coric First Round 1
K. Edmund First Round 1
J. Londero First Round 1
S. Tsitsipas First Round 1
D. Goffin First Round 1
D. Shapovalov First Round 1
T. Fritz First Round 1
G. Simon First Round 1
S. Kwon First Round 1
N. Djokovic First Round 1
D. Thiem Second Round 2
F. Auger-Aliassime Second Round 2
K. Khachanov Second Round 2
R. Bautista Agut Second Round 2
D. Medvedev Second Round 2
A. Rublev Second Round 2
C. Ruud Second Round 2
M. Berrettini Second Round 2
A. Zverev Second Round 2
A. Mannarino Second Round 2
J. Thompson Second Round 2
B. Coric Second Round 2
S. Tsitsipas Second Round 2
D. Goffin Second Round 2
D. Shapovalov Second Round 2
P. Carreno Busta Second Round 2
N. Djokovic Second Round 2
D. Shapovalov Third Round 3
P. Carreno Busta Third Round 3
N. Djokovic Third Round 3
D. Medvedev Third Round 3
A. Rublev Third Round 3
A. Zverev Third Round 3
D. Goffin Third Round 3
D. Thiem Third Round 3
F. Auger-Aliassime Third Round 3
D. Thiem Fourth Round 5
D. Medvedev Fourth Round 5
A. Rublev Fourth Round 5
A. Zverev Fourth Round 5
D. Thiem Quarterfinals 10
D. Medvedev Quarterfinals 10
A. Zverev Quarterfinals 10
D. Thiem Semifinals 20
Incorrect Picks
Competitor Round Points Lost
R. Albot First Round 1
D. Kudla First Round 1
P. Sousa First Round 1
J. Vesely First Round 1
S. Querrey First Round 1
G. Mager First Round 1
F. Lopez First Round 1
G. Pella First Round 1
A. Seppi First Round 1
T. Daniel First Round 1
J. Duckworth First Round 1
A. Bedene First Round 1
P. Lorenzi First Round 1
J. Sousa First Round 1
J. Jung First Round 1
D. Schwartzman First Round 1
A. Balazs First Round 1
D. Lajovic First Round 1
J. Kovalik First Round 1
M. Cecchinato First Round 1
M. Polmans First Round 1
M. Ymer First Round 1
J. Isner First Round 1
F. Gaio First Round 1
F. Gaio Second Round 2
J. Sousa Second Round 2
H. Hurkacz Second Round 2
D. Schwartzman Second Round 2
C. Garin Second Round 2
M. Polmans Second Round 2
G. Simon Second Round 2
D. Kudla Second Round 2
D. Evans Second Round 2
R. Gasquet Second Round 2
M. Raonic Second Round 2
F. Lopez Second Round 2
J. Millman Second Round 2
G. Dimitrov Second Round 2
E. Escobedo Second Round 2
K. Khachanov Third Round 3
R. Bautista Agut Third Round 3
G. Dimitrov Third Round 3
C. Ruud Third Round 3
D. Schwartzman Third Round 3
C. Garin Third Round 3
S. Tsitsipas Third Round 3
R. Bautista Agut Fourth Round 5
S. Tsitsipas Fourth Round 5
D. Goffin Fourth Round 5
N. Djokovic Fourth Round 5
N. Djokovic Quarterfinals 10
N. Djokovic Final 30
N. Djokovic Semifinals 20
Advertisement