Racquet Bracket :: US Open ATP

zucksters's Entry #796023
796023
zucksters
140   View Scoring Rules
1252 of 2920 (top 43%)
7
179
Entry Picks
  • The bracket below shows this entry's picks compared to the current results.
  • The correct picks are shown in green and the incorrect picks are shown in red.
First Round 

1 N. Djokovic  

D. Dzumhur 

K. Edmund 

A. Bublik 

J. Sousa 

W M. Mmoh 

P. Martinez 

28 J. Struff 

20 P. Carreno Busta 

Y. Uchiyama 

W M. Krueger 

P. Sousa 

F. Gaio 

R. Berankis 

S. Johnson 

16 J. Isner 

12 D. Shapovalov 

W S. Korda 

W T. Kwiatkowski 

S. Kwon 

M. Safwat 

G. Simon 

D. Koepfer 

19 T. Fritz 

26 F. Krajinovic 

M. Ymer 

M. Giron 

M. Polmans 

L. Harris 

M. Cecchinato 

R. Opelka 

7 D. Goffin 

4 S. Tsitsipas 

A. Ramos-Vinolas 

W M. Cressy 

J. Kovalik 

J. Londero 

E. Donskoy 

P. Andujar 

27 B. Coric 

18 D. Lajovic 

E. Gerasimov 

S. Travaglia 

J. Thompson 

A. Balazs 

M. Kukushkin 

W U. Blanch 

13 C. Garin 

9 D. Schwartzman 

C. Norrie 

J. Jung 

F. Coria 

A. Davidovich Fokina 

D. Novak 

P. Gojowczyk 

24 H. Hurkacz 

32 A. Mannarino 

L. Sonego 

J. Sock 

P. Cuevas 

P. Lorenzi 

W B. Nakashima 

K. Anderson 

5 A. Zverev 

6 M. Berrettini 

G. Soeda 

Y. Sugita 

U. Humbert 

E. Ruusuvuori 

A. Bedene 

M. McDonald 

30 C. Ruud 

E. Escobedo 

K. Majchrzak 

S. Caruso 

J. Duckworth 

T. Daniel 

G. Barrere 

J. Chardy 

10 A. Rublev 

14 G. Dimitrov 

T. Paul 

M. Fucsovics 

H. Dellien 

F. Tiafoe 

A. Seppi 

J. Millman 

22 N. Basilashvili 

29 G. Pella 

W J. Wolf 

F. Lopez 

R. Carballes Baena 

C. O'Connell 

L. Djere 

F. Delbonis 

3 D. Medvedev 

8 R. Bautista Agut 

T. Sandgren 

G. Mager 

M. Kecmanovic 

V. Pospisil 

P. Kohlschreiber 

L. Mayer 

25 M. Raonic 

21 A. de Minaur 

A. Martin 

I. Karlovic 

R. Gasquet 

A. Kuznetsov 

S. Querrey 

J. Sinner 

11 K. Khachanov 

15 F. Auger-Aliassime 

T. Monteiro 

A. Murray 

Y. Nishioka 

C. Moutet 

J. Vesely 

T. Seyboth Wild 

23 D. Evans 

31 M. Cilic 

D. Kudla 

N. Gombos 

R. Albot 

S. Nagal 

B. Klahn 

J. Munar 

2 D. Thiem 

Second Round 

1 N. Djokovic

K. Edmund

W M. Mmoh

28 J. Struff

20 P. Carreno Busta

W M. Krueger

R. Berankis

16 J. Isner

12 D. Shapovalov

S. Kwon

G. Simon

19 T. Fritz

26 F. Krajinovic

M. Giron

L. Harris

7 D. Goffin

4 S. Tsitsipas

W M. Cressy

J. Londero

27 B. Coric

18 D. Lajovic

J. Thompson

M. Kukushkin

13 C. Garin

9 D. Schwartzman

J. Jung

D. Novak

24 H. Hurkacz

32 A. Mannarino

J. Sock

W B. Nakashima

5 A. Zverev

6 M. Berrettini

U. Humbert

A. Bedene

30 C. Ruud

K. Majchrzak

S. Caruso

G. Barrere

10 A. Rublev

14 G. Dimitrov

M. Fucsovics

F. Tiafoe

J. Millman

W J. Wolf

F. Lopez

C. O'Connell

3 D. Medvedev

8 R. Bautista Agut

M. Kecmanovic

V. Pospisil

25 M. Raonic

21 A. de Minaur

R. Gasquet

S. Querrey

11 K. Khachanov

15 F. Auger-Aliassime

A. Murray

C. Moutet

23 D. Evans

31 M. Cilic

N. Gombos

B. Klahn

2 D. Thiem

Third Round 

1 N. Djokovic

28 J. Struff

20 P. Carreno Busta

16 J. Isner

12 D. Shapovalov

19 T. Fritz

26 F. Krajinovic

7 D. Goffin

4 S. Tsitsipas

J. Londero

J. Thompson

M. Kukushkin

9 D. Schwartzman

24 H. Hurkacz

32 A. Mannarino

5 A. Zverev

U. Humbert

30 C. Ruud

K. Majchrzak

10 A. Rublev

M. Fucsovics

J. Millman

F. Lopez

3 D. Medvedev

8 R. Bautista Agut

25 M. Raonic

21 A. de Minaur

11 K. Khachanov

15 F. Auger-Aliassime

23 D. Evans

31 M. Cilic

2 D. Thiem

Fourth Round 

1 N. Djokovic

16 J. Isner

19 T. Fritz

7 D. Goffin

4 S. Tsitsipas

J. Thompson

24 H. Hurkacz

5 A. Zverev

U. Humbert

10 A. Rublev

J. Millman

3 D. Medvedev

8 R. Bautista Agut

21 A. de Minaur

15 F. Auger-Aliassime

2 D. Thiem

Quarterfinals 

1 N. Djokovic

7 D. Goffin

4 S. Tsitsipas

24 H. Hurkacz

10 A. Rublev

3 D. Medvedev

21 A. de Minaur

15 F. Auger-Aliassime

Semifinals 

1 N. Djokovic

4 S. Tsitsipas

10 A. Rublev

21 A. de Minaur

Final 

1 N. Djokovic

10 A. Rublev

Champion 

1 N. Djokovic

Comments
Good luck with your bold ADM and Rublev picks. I remember your success on FTT. tenedab
Posted by tenedab View and comment on my entry: 793418 9/3/2020 9:49:01 PM
Ruud won his second round. Scoring error.
Posted by zucksters This is my entry. 9/4/2020 8:11:58 AM
Could admin. please correct the Ruud second round result? He won!
Posted by zucksters This is my entry. 9/4/2020 5:12:41 PM
Thanks Tenedab.
Posted by zucksters This is my entry. 9/4/2020 5:13:15 PM

Leave a Comment

Login or register to leave a comment.
Correct Picks
Competitor Round Points Earned
T. Fritz First Round 1
F. Krajinovic First Round 1
M. Giron First Round 1
L. Harris First Round 1
D. Goffin First Round 1
S. Tsitsipas First Round 1
M. Cressy First Round 1
J. Londero First Round 1
K. Edmund First Round 1
B. Coric First Round 1
J. Thompson First Round 1
M. Kukushkin First Round 1
C. Garin First Round 1
H. Hurkacz First Round 1
A. Mannarino First Round 1
M. Mmoh First Round 1
J. Sock First Round 1
B. Nakashima First Round 1
A. Zverev First Round 1
M. Berrettini First Round 1
U. Humbert First Round 1
C. Ruud First Round 1
S. Caruso First Round 1
G. Barrere First Round 1
J. Struff First Round 1
A. Rublev First Round 1
G. Dimitrov First Round 1
M. Fucsovics First Round 1
F. Tiafoe First Round 1
J. Millman First Round 1
J. Wolf First Round 1
C. O'Connell First Round 1
D. Medvedev First Round 1
R. Bautista Agut First Round 1
P. Carreno Busta First Round 1
M. Kecmanovic First Round 1
V. Pospisil First Round 1
M. Raonic First Round 1
A. de Minaur First Round 1
R. Gasquet First Round 1
K. Khachanov First Round 1
F. Auger-Aliassime First Round 1
A. Murray First Round 1
C. Moutet First Round 1
M. Krueger First Round 1
D. Evans First Round 1
M. Cilic First Round 1
N. Gombos First Round 1
D. Thiem First Round 1
N. Djokovic First Round 1
S. Kwon First Round 1
G. Simon First Round 1
R. Berankis First Round 1
D. Shapovalov First Round 1
A. de Minaur Second Round 2
K. Khachanov Second Round 2
F. Auger-Aliassime Second Round 2
M. Cilic Second Round 2
D. Thiem Second Round 2
T. Fritz Second Round 2
F. Krajinovic Second Round 2
D. Goffin Second Round 2
S. Tsitsipas Second Round 2
J. Thompson Second Round 2
M. Kukushkin Second Round 2
A. Mannarino Second Round 2
A. Zverev Second Round 2
C. Ruud Second Round 2
A. Rublev Second Round 2
M. Fucsovics Second Round 2
D. Medvedev Second Round 2
R. Bautista Agut Second Round 2
N. Djokovic Second Round 2
J. Struff Second Round 2
P. Carreno Busta Second Round 2
D. Shapovalov Second Round 2
A. de Minaur Third Round 3
F. Auger-Aliassime Third Round 3
D. Thiem Third Round 3
D. Goffin Third Round 3
J. Thompson Third Round 3
A. Zverev Third Round 3
A. Rublev Third Round 3
D. Medvedev Third Round 3
N. Djokovic Third Round 3
A. Rublev Fourth Round 5
D. Medvedev Fourth Round 5
A. de Minaur Fourth Round 5
Incorrect Picks
Competitor Round Points Lost
J. Isner First Round 1
B. Klahn First Round 1
S. Querrey First Round 1
F. Lopez First Round 1
K. Majchrzak First Round 1
A. Bedene First Round 1
D. Novak First Round 1
J. Jung First Round 1
D. Schwartzman First Round 1
D. Lajovic First Round 1
H. Hurkacz Second Round 2
D. Schwartzman Second Round 2
J. Londero Second Round 2
J. Isner Second Round 2
D. Evans Second Round 2
M. Raonic Second Round 2
F. Lopez Second Round 2
J. Millman Second Round 2
K. Majchrzak Second Round 2
U. Humbert Second Round 2
R. Bautista Agut Third Round 3
J. Millman Third Round 3
U. Humbert Third Round 3
H. Hurkacz Third Round 3
S. Tsitsipas Third Round 3
T. Fritz Third Round 3
J. Isner Third Round 3
F. Auger-Aliassime Fourth Round 5
H. Hurkacz Fourth Round 5
S. Tsitsipas Fourth Round 5
D. Goffin Fourth Round 5
N. Djokovic Fourth Round 5
A. de Minaur Quarterfinals 10
A. Rublev Quarterfinals 10
S. Tsitsipas Quarterfinals 10
N. Djokovic Quarterfinals 10
N. Djokovic Final 30
A. Rublev Semifinals 20
N. Djokovic Semifinals 20
Advertisement