Racquet Bracket :: US Open ATP

tetelesti478's Entry #794225
794225
tetelesti478
222   View Scoring Rules
9 of 2921 (top %)
6
190
Entry Picks
  • The bracket below shows this entry's picks compared to the current results.
  • The correct picks are shown in green and the incorrect picks are shown in red.
First Round 

1 N. Djokovic  

D. Dzumhur 

K. Edmund 

A. Bublik 

J. Sousa 

W M. Mmoh 

P. Martinez 

28 J. Struff 

20 P. Carreno Busta 

Y. Uchiyama 

W M. Krueger 

P. Sousa 

F. Gaio 

R. Berankis 

S. Johnson 

16 J. Isner 

12 D. Shapovalov 

W S. Korda 

W T. Kwiatkowski 

S. Kwon 

M. Safwat 

G. Simon 

D. Koepfer 

19 T. Fritz 

26 F. Krajinovic 

M. Ymer 

M. Giron 

M. Polmans 

L. Harris 

M. Cecchinato 

R. Opelka 

7 D. Goffin 

4 S. Tsitsipas 

A. Ramos-Vinolas 

W M. Cressy 

J. Kovalik 

J. Londero 

E. Donskoy 

P. Andujar 

27 B. Coric 

18 D. Lajovic 

E. Gerasimov 

S. Travaglia 

J. Thompson 

A. Balazs 

M. Kukushkin 

W U. Blanch 

13 C. Garin 

9 D. Schwartzman 

C. Norrie 

J. Jung 

F. Coria 

A. Davidovich Fokina 

D. Novak 

P. Gojowczyk 

24 H. Hurkacz 

32 A. Mannarino 

L. Sonego 

J. Sock 

P. Cuevas 

P. Lorenzi 

W B. Nakashima 

K. Anderson 

5 A. Zverev 

6 M. Berrettini 

G. Soeda 

Y. Sugita 

U. Humbert 

E. Ruusuvuori 

A. Bedene 

M. McDonald 

30 C. Ruud 

E. Escobedo 

K. Majchrzak 

S. Caruso 

J. Duckworth 

T. Daniel 

G. Barrere 

J. Chardy 

10 A. Rublev 

14 G. Dimitrov 

T. Paul 

M. Fucsovics 

H. Dellien 

F. Tiafoe 

A. Seppi 

J. Millman 

22 N. Basilashvili 

29 G. Pella 

W J. Wolf 

F. Lopez 

R. Carballes Baena 

C. O'Connell 

L. Djere 

F. Delbonis 

3 D. Medvedev 

8 R. Bautista Agut 

T. Sandgren 

G. Mager 

M. Kecmanovic 

V. Pospisil 

P. Kohlschreiber 

L. Mayer 

25 M. Raonic 

21 A. de Minaur 

A. Martin 

I. Karlovic 

R. Gasquet 

A. Kuznetsov 

S. Querrey 

J. Sinner 

11 K. Khachanov 

15 F. Auger-Aliassime 

T. Monteiro 

A. Murray 

Y. Nishioka 

C. Moutet 

J. Vesely 

T. Seyboth Wild 

23 D. Evans 

31 M. Cilic 

D. Kudla 

N. Gombos 

R. Albot 

S. Nagal 

B. Klahn 

J. Munar 

2 D. Thiem 

Second Round 

1 N. Djokovic

K. Edmund

W M. Mmoh

28 J. Struff

20 P. Carreno Busta

P. Sousa

R. Berankis

16 J. Isner

12 D. Shapovalov

S. Kwon

G. Simon

19 T. Fritz

26 F. Krajinovic

M. Giron

M. Cecchinato

7 D. Goffin

4 S. Tsitsipas

J. Kovalik

E. Donskoy

27 B. Coric

18 D. Lajovic

J. Thompson

M. Kukushkin

13 C. Garin

9 D. Schwartzman

F. Coria

A. Davidovich Fokina

24 H. Hurkacz

32 A. Mannarino

J. Sock

P. Lorenzi

5 A. Zverev

6 M. Berrettini

U. Humbert

A. Bedene

30 C. Ruud

E. Escobedo

J. Duckworth

T. Daniel

10 A. Rublev

14 G. Dimitrov

H. Dellien

F. Tiafoe

22 N. Basilashvili

29 G. Pella

F. Lopez

L. Djere

3 D. Medvedev

8 R. Bautista Agut

M. Kecmanovic

V. Pospisil

25 M. Raonic

21 A. de Minaur

I. Karlovic

S. Querrey

11 K. Khachanov

15 F. Auger-Aliassime

A. Murray

J. Vesely

23 D. Evans

31 M. Cilic

R. Albot

B. Klahn

2 D. Thiem

Third Round 

1 N. Djokovic

28 J. Struff

20 P. Carreno Busta

16 J. Isner

12 D. Shapovalov

19 T. Fritz

26 F. Krajinovic

7 D. Goffin

4 S. Tsitsipas

27 B. Coric

18 D. Lajovic

13 C. Garin

9 D. Schwartzman

24 H. Hurkacz

J. Sock

5 A. Zverev

6 M. Berrettini

30 C. Ruud

E. Escobedo

10 A. Rublev

14 G. Dimitrov

F. Tiafoe

29 G. Pella

3 D. Medvedev

8 R. Bautista Agut

25 M. Raonic

21 A. de Minaur

S. Querrey

A. Murray

23 D. Evans

31 M. Cilic

2 D. Thiem

Fourth Round 

1 N. Djokovic

16 J. Isner

12 D. Shapovalov

26 F. Krajinovic

4 S. Tsitsipas

13 C. Garin

9 D. Schwartzman

5 A. Zverev

6 M. Berrettini

10 A. Rublev

14 G. Dimitrov

3 D. Medvedev

8 R. Bautista Agut

S. Querrey

A. Murray

2 D. Thiem

Quarterfinals 

1 N. Djokovic

12 D. Shapovalov

4 S. Tsitsipas

5 A. Zverev

6 M. Berrettini

3 D. Medvedev

8 R. Bautista Agut

2 D. Thiem

Semifinals 

1 N. Djokovic

5 A. Zverev

3 D. Medvedev

2 D. Thiem

Final 

5 A. Zverev

2 D. Thiem

Champion 

2 D. Thiem

Comments

No comments.

Leave a Comment

Login or register to leave a comment.
Correct Picks
Competitor Round Points Earned
F. Krajinovic First Round 1
M. Giron First Round 1
D. Goffin First Round 1
S. Tsitsipas First Round 1
K. Edmund First Round 1
B. Coric First Round 1
J. Thompson First Round 1
M. Kukushkin First Round 1
C. Garin First Round 1
F. Coria First Round 1
A. Davidovich Fokina First Round 1
H. Hurkacz First Round 1
A. Mannarino First Round 1
M. Mmoh First Round 1
J. Sock First Round 1
A. Zverev First Round 1
M. Berrettini First Round 1
U. Humbert First Round 1
C. Ruud First Round 1
E. Escobedo First Round 1
J. Struff First Round 1
A. Rublev First Round 1
G. Dimitrov First Round 1
F. Tiafoe First Round 1
D. Medvedev First Round 1
R. Bautista Agut First Round 1
P. Carreno Busta First Round 1
M. Kecmanovic First Round 1
V. Pospisil First Round 1
M. Raonic First Round 1
A. de Minaur First Round 1
K. Khachanov First Round 1
F. Auger-Aliassime First Round 1
A. Murray First Round 1
D. Evans First Round 1
M. Cilic First Round 1
D. Thiem First Round 1
N. Djokovic First Round 1
S. Kwon First Round 1
G. Simon First Round 1
T. Fritz First Round 1
R. Berankis First Round 1
D. Shapovalov First Round 1
A. de Minaur Second Round 2
M. Cilic Second Round 2
D. Thiem Second Round 2
T. Fritz Second Round 2
F. Krajinovic Second Round 2
D. Goffin Second Round 2
S. Tsitsipas Second Round 2
B. Coric Second Round 2
A. Zverev Second Round 2
M. Berrettini Second Round 2
C. Ruud Second Round 2
A. Rublev Second Round 2
F. Tiafoe Second Round 2
D. Medvedev Second Round 2
R. Bautista Agut Second Round 2
N. Djokovic Second Round 2
J. Struff Second Round 2
P. Carreno Busta Second Round 2
D. Shapovalov Second Round 2
N. Djokovic Third Round 3
D. Shapovalov Third Round 3
D. Thiem Third Round 3
A. Zverev Third Round 3
M. Berrettini Third Round 3
A. Rublev Third Round 3
D. Medvedev Third Round 3
D. Shapovalov Fourth Round 5
A. Zverev Fourth Round 5
D. Medvedev Fourth Round 5
D. Thiem Fourth Round 5
A. Zverev Quarterfinals 10
D. Medvedev Quarterfinals 10
D. Thiem Quarterfinals 10
A. Zverev Semifinals 20
D. Thiem Semifinals 20
D. Thiem Final 30
Incorrect Picks
Competitor Round Points Lost
M. Cecchinato First Round 1
J. Kovalik First Round 1
E. Donskoy First Round 1
D. Lajovic First Round 1
D. Schwartzman First Round 1
P. Lorenzi First Round 1
A. Bedene First Round 1
J. Duckworth First Round 1
T. Daniel First Round 1
H. Dellien First Round 1
N. Basilashvili First Round 1
G. Pella First Round 1
F. Lopez First Round 1
L. Djere First Round 1
I. Karlovic First Round 1
S. Querrey First Round 1
J. Vesely First Round 1
P. Sousa First Round 1
R. Albot First Round 1
B. Klahn First Round 1
J. Isner First Round 1
E. Escobedo Second Round 2
G. Dimitrov Second Round 2
G. Pella Second Round 2
M. Raonic Second Round 2
S. Querrey Second Round 2
A. Murray Second Round 2
D. Evans Second Round 2
J. Isner Second Round 2
D. Lajovic Second Round 2
C. Garin Second Round 2
D. Schwartzman Second Round 2
H. Hurkacz Second Round 2
J. Sock Second Round 2
J. Isner Third Round 3
F. Krajinovic Third Round 3
S. Tsitsipas Third Round 3
C. Garin Third Round 3
D. Schwartzman Third Round 3
G. Dimitrov Third Round 3
R. Bautista Agut Third Round 3
S. Querrey Third Round 3
A. Murray Third Round 3
N. Djokovic Fourth Round 5
S. Tsitsipas Fourth Round 5
M. Berrettini Fourth Round 5
R. Bautista Agut Fourth Round 5
N. Djokovic Quarterfinals 10
Advertisement