Racquet Bracket :: French Open ATP

TuckerBlanc's Entry #806918
806918
TuckerBlanc
251   View Scoring Rules
1 of 2765 (top %)
6
197
Entry Picks
  • The bracket below shows this entry's picks compared to the current results.
  • The correct picks are shown in green and the incorrect picks are shown in red.
First Round 

1 N. Djokovic 

M. Ymer 

H. Dellien 

R. Berankis 

Q D. Galan 

C. Norrie 

T. Sandgren 

29 H. Hurkacz 

20 C. Garin 

P. Kohlschreiber 

U. Humbert 

Q M. Polmans 

J. Vesely 

Q L. Broady 

K. Majchrzak 

15 K. Khachanov 

10 R. Bautista Agut 

R. Gasquet 

Y. Uchiyama 

A. Balazs 

G. Pella 

S. Caruso 

J. Millman 

17 P. Carreno Busta 

30 J. Struff 

F. Tiafoe 

Q D. Altmaier 

F. Lopez 

L. Harris 

A. Popyrin 

V. Pospisil 

7 M. Berrettini 

4 D. Medvedev 

M. Fucsovics 

A. Mannarino 

A. Ramos-Vinolas 

W Q. Halys 

M. Giron 

T. Monteiro 

31 N. Basilashvili 

22 D. Lajovic 

G. Mager 

L. Djere 

K. Anderson 

W H. Mayot 

A. Davidovich Fokina 

S. Querrey 

13 A. Rublev 

9 D. Shapovalov 

G. Simon 

S. Johnson 

R. Carballes Baena 

A. Martin 

J. Sousa 

G. Barrere 

18 G. Dimitrov 

F. Krajinovic 

Q N. Milojevic 

A. Bedene 

A. Rinderknech 

Q H. Laaksonen 

P. Cuevas 

J. Munar 

5 S. Tsitsipas 

8 G. Monfils 

A. Bublik 

Q E. Gomez 

L. Sonego 

J. Thompson 

R. Albot 

Q T. Machac 

27 T. Fritz 

24 B. Coric 

N. Gombos 

Q J. Rodionov 

J. Chardy 

C. Moutet 

Q L. Giustino 

M. Kecmanovic 

12 D. Schwartzman 

16 S. Wawrinka 

W A. Murray 

D. Koepfer 

W A. Hoang 

W H. Gaston 

W M. Janvier 

Y. Nishioka 

20 F. Auger-Aliassime 

28 C. Ruud 

Y. Sugita 

T. Paul 

J. Duckworth 

R. Opelka 

Q J. Sock 

M. Cilic 

3 D. Thiem 

6 A. Zverev 

D. Novak 

Q M. Mmoh 

P. Herbert 

F. Delbonis 

J. Londero 

Q M. Cecchinato 

25 A. De Minaur 

23 B. Paire 

S. Kwon 

F. Coria 

Q J. Jung 

Q B. Bonzi 

E. Ruusuvuori 

J. Sinner 

11 D. Goffin 

14 F. Fognini 

M. Kukushkin 

Q P. Martinez 

Q A. Vukic 

Q S. Korda 

A. Seppi 

W E. Benchetrit 

21 J. Isner 

32 D. Evans 

K. Nishikori 

P. Andujar 

S. Travaglia 

Q S. Diez 

M. Mcdonald 

E. Gerasimov 

2 R. Nadal 

Second Round 

1 N. Djokovic

R. Berankis

C. Norrie

29 H. Hurkacz

20 C. Garin

U. Humbert

J. Vesely

15 K. Khachanov

10 R. Bautista Agut

Y. Uchiyama

G. Pella

17 P. Carreno Busta

30 J. Struff

F. Lopez

A. Popyrin

7 M. Berrettini

M. Fucsovics

A. Ramos-Vinolas

M. Giron

T. Monteiro

22 D. Lajovic

K. Anderson

A. Davidovich Fokina

13 A. Rublev

9 D. Shapovalov

S. Johnson

J. Sousa

18 G. Dimitrov

F. Krajinovic

A. Bedene

P. Cuevas

5 S. Tsitsipas

A. Bublik

L. Sonego

R. Albot

27 T. Fritz

24 B. Coric

J. Chardy

C. Moutet

12 D. Schwartzman

16 S. Wawrinka

D. Koepfer

W H. Gaston

20 F. Auger-Aliassime

28 C. Ruud

T. Paul

Q J. Sock

3 D. Thiem

6 A. Zverev

Q M. Mmoh

J. Londero

Q M. Cecchinato

S. Kwon

F. Coria

Q B. Bonzi

11 D. Goffin

14 F. Fognini

Q P. Martinez

Q S. Korda

21 J. Isner

K. Nishikori

S. Travaglia

M. Mcdonald

2 R. Nadal

Third Round 

1 N. Djokovic

29 H. Hurkacz

U. Humbert

15 K. Khachanov

10 R. Bautista Agut

17 P. Carreno Busta

30 J. Struff

7 M. Berrettini

M. Fucsovics

T. Monteiro

K. Anderson

13 A. Rublev

9 D. Shapovalov

18 G. Dimitrov

F. Krajinovic

5 S. Tsitsipas

L. Sonego

27 T. Fritz

J. Chardy

12 D. Schwartzman

D. Koepfer

20 F. Auger-Aliassime

28 C. Ruud

3 D. Thiem

6 A. Zverev

J. Londero

F. Coria

11 D. Goffin

14 F. Fognini

Q S. Korda

K. Nishikori

2 R. Nadal

Fourth Round 

1 N. Djokovic

U. Humbert

10 R. Bautista Agut

7 M. Berrettini

M. Fucsovics

13 A. Rublev

9 D. Shapovalov

5 S. Tsitsipas

27 T. Fritz

12 D. Schwartzman

D. Koepfer

3 D. Thiem

6 A. Zverev

11 D. Goffin

14 F. Fognini

2 R. Nadal

Quarterfinals 

1 N. Djokovic

10 R. Bautista Agut

13 A. Rublev

5 S. Tsitsipas

12 D. Schwartzman

3 D. Thiem

11 D. Goffin

2 R. Nadal

Semifinals 

1 N. Djokovic

5 S. Tsitsipas

12 D. Schwartzman

2 R. Nadal

Finals 

1 N. Djokovic

2 R. Nadal

Champion 

2 R. Nadal

Comments
Congratulations!
Posted by liuk View and comment on my entry: 807563 10/11/2020 3:40:26 PM
Genius picks!
Posted by beethoven View and comment on my entry: 800684 10/12/2020 11:22:26 AM
Congratulations!
Posted by Coach Kevin View and comment on my entry: 801887 10/12/2020 1:01:58 PM
Goat!
Posted by augusto5123 View and comment on my entry: 804169 10/12/2020 2:23:12 PM
Congrats. You deserved #1 ranking. Awesome picks for this great tournament.
Posted by ginababe View and comment on my entry: 801331 10/12/2020 4:39:20 PM
Congrats. That was great picking. I was in the top three after a couple of rounds and then fell apart.
Posted by Jim Barber View and comment on my entry: 803520 10/13/2020 5:51:35 AM

Leave a Comment

Login or register to leave a comment.
Correct Picks
Competitor Round Points Earned
R. Nadal First Round 1
M. Mcdonald First Round 1
S. Travaglia First Round 1
K. Nishikori First Round 1
J. Isner First Round 1
S. Korda First Round 1
P. Martinez First Round 1
B. Bonzi First Round 1
F. Coria First Round 1
M. Cecchinato First Round 1
J. Londero First Round 1
C. Garin First Round 1
A. Zverev First Round 1
D. Thiem First Round 1
J. Sock First Round 1
T. Paul First Round 1
C. Ruud First Round 1
H. Gaston First Round 1
D. Koepfer First Round 1
S. Wawrinka First Round 1
D. Schwartzman First Round 1
T. Fritz First Round 1
R. Albot First Round 1
L. Sonego First Round 1
A. Bublik First Round 1
S. Tsitsipas First Round 1
P. Cuevas First Round 1
A. Bedene First Round 1
G. Dimitrov First Round 1
D. Shapovalov First Round 1
A. Rublev First Round 1
A. Davidovich Fokina First Round 1
K. Anderson First Round 1
D. Lajovic First Round 1
T. Monteiro First Round 1
R. Berankis First Round 1
M. Giron First Round 1
A. Ramos-Vinolas First Round 1
M. Fucsovics First Round 1
M. Berrettini First Round 1
J. Struff First Round 1
R. Bautista Agut First Round 1
K. Khachanov First Round 1
J. Vesely First Round 1
P. Carreno Busta First Round 1
G. Pella First Round 1
N. Djokovic First Round 1
R. Bautista Agut Second Round 2
K. Khachanov Second Round 2
N. Djokovic Second Round 2
R. Nadal Second Round 2
S. Korda Second Round 2
F. Coria Second Round 2
G. Dimitrov Second Round 2
A. Rublev Second Round 2
K. Anderson Second Round 2
T. Monteiro Second Round 2
M. Fucsovics Second Round 2
M. Berrettini Second Round 2
P. Carreno Busta Second Round 2
A. Zverev Second Round 2
D. Thiem Second Round 2
C. Ruud Second Round 2
D. Schwartzman Second Round 2
T. Fritz Second Round 2
L. Sonego Second Round 2
S. Tsitsipas Second Round 2
R. Nadal Third Round 3
N. Djokovic Third Round 3
A. Zverev Third Round 3
D. Thiem Third Round 3
D. Schwartzman Third Round 3
S. Tsitsipas Third Round 3
A. Rublev Third Round 3
M. Fucsovics Third Round 3
R. Nadal Fourth Round 5
D. Thiem Fourth Round 5
D. Schwartzman Fourth Round 5
S. Tsitsipas Fourth Round 5
A. Rublev Fourth Round 5
N. Djokovic Fourth Round 5
R. Nadal Quarterfinals 10
D. Schwartzman Quarterfinals 10
S. Tsitsipas Quarterfinals 10
N. Djokovic Quarterfinals 10
R. Nadal Semifinals 20
N. Djokovic Semifinals 20
R. Nadal Finals 30
Incorrect Picks
Competitor Round Points Lost
U. Humbert First Round 1
F. Fognini First Round 1
D. Goffin First Round 1
S. Kwon First Round 1
M. Mmoh First Round 1
F. Auger-Aliassime First Round 1
H. Hurkacz First Round 1
C. Moutet First Round 1
J. Chardy First Round 1
B. Coric First Round 1
C. Norrie First Round 1
F. Krajinovic First Round 1
J. Sousa First Round 1
S. Johnson First Round 1
A. Popyrin First Round 1
F. Lopez First Round 1
Y. Uchiyama First Round 1
K. Nishikori Second Round 2
F. Fognini Second Round 2
D. Goffin Second Round 2
J. Londero Second Round 2
F. Auger-Aliassime Second Round 2
D. Koepfer Second Round 2
J. Chardy Second Round 2
F. Krajinovic Second Round 2
D. Shapovalov Second Round 2
J. Struff Second Round 2
U. Humbert Second Round 2
H. Hurkacz Second Round 2
R. Bautista Agut Third Round 3
U. Humbert Third Round 3
F. Fognini Third Round 3
D. Goffin Third Round 3
D. Koepfer Third Round 3
T. Fritz Third Round 3
D. Shapovalov Third Round 3
M. Berrettini Third Round 3
D. Goffin Fourth Round 5
R. Bautista Agut Fourth Round 5
Advertisement