Racquet Bracket :: French Open ATP

gapscott's Entry #805710
805710
gapscott
176   View Scoring Rules
1555 of 2765 (top 56%)
6
157
Entry Picks
  • The bracket below shows this entry's picks compared to the current results.
  • The correct picks are shown in green and the incorrect picks are shown in red.
First Round 

1 N. Djokovic 

M. Ymer 

H. Dellien 

R. Berankis 

Q D. Galan 

C. Norrie 

T. Sandgren 

29 H. Hurkacz 

20 C. Garin 

P. Kohlschreiber 

U. Humbert 

Q M. Polmans 

J. Vesely 

Q L. Broady 

K. Majchrzak 

15 K. Khachanov 

10 R. Bautista Agut 

R. Gasquet 

Y. Uchiyama 

A. Balazs 

G. Pella 

S. Caruso 

J. Millman 

17 P. Carreno Busta 

30 J. Struff 

F. Tiafoe 

Q D. Altmaier 

F. Lopez 

L. Harris 

A. Popyrin 

V. Pospisil 

7 M. Berrettini 

4 D. Medvedev 

M. Fucsovics 

A. Mannarino 

A. Ramos-Vinolas 

W Q. Halys 

M. Giron 

T. Monteiro 

31 N. Basilashvili 

22 D. Lajovic 

G. Mager 

L. Djere 

K. Anderson 

W H. Mayot 

A. Davidovich Fokina 

S. Querrey 

13 A. Rublev 

9 D. Shapovalov 

G. Simon 

S. Johnson 

R. Carballes Baena 

A. Martin 

J. Sousa 

G. Barrere 

18 G. Dimitrov 

F. Krajinovic 

Q N. Milojevic 

A. Bedene 

A. Rinderknech 

Q H. Laaksonen 

P. Cuevas 

J. Munar 

5 S. Tsitsipas 

8 G. Monfils 

A. Bublik 

Q E. Gomez 

L. Sonego 

J. Thompson 

R. Albot 

Q T. Machac 

27 T. Fritz 

24 B. Coric 

N. Gombos 

Q J. Rodionov 

J. Chardy 

C. Moutet 

Q L. Giustino 

M. Kecmanovic 

12 D. Schwartzman 

16 S. Wawrinka 

W A. Murray 

D. Koepfer 

W A. Hoang 

W H. Gaston 

W M. Janvier 

Y. Nishioka 

20 F. Auger-Aliassime 

28 C. Ruud 

Y. Sugita 

T. Paul 

J. Duckworth 

R. Opelka 

Q J. Sock 

M. Cilic 

3 D. Thiem 

6 A. Zverev 

D. Novak 

Q M. Mmoh 

P. Herbert 

F. Delbonis 

J. Londero 

Q M. Cecchinato 

25 A. De Minaur 

23 B. Paire 

S. Kwon 

F. Coria 

Q J. Jung 

Q B. Bonzi 

E. Ruusuvuori 

J. Sinner 

11 D. Goffin 

14 F. Fognini 

M. Kukushkin 

Q P. Martinez 

Q A. Vukic 

Q S. Korda 

A. Seppi 

W E. Benchetrit 

21 J. Isner 

32 D. Evans 

K. Nishikori 

P. Andujar 

S. Travaglia 

Q S. Diez 

M. Mcdonald 

E. Gerasimov 

2 R. Nadal 

Second Round 

1 N. Djokovic

R. Berankis

C. Norrie

29 H. Hurkacz

20 C. Garin

U. Humbert

J. Vesely

K. Majchrzak

10 R. Bautista Agut

Y. Uchiyama

G. Pella

17 P. Carreno Busta

F. Tiafoe

F. Lopez

A. Popyrin

V. Pospisil

M. Fucsovics

A. Ramos-Vinolas

M. Giron

T. Monteiro

22 D. Lajovic

L. Djere

A. Davidovich Fokina

13 A. Rublev

G. Simon

R. Carballes Baena

J. Sousa

18 G. Dimitrov

F. Krajinovic

A. Bedene

P. Cuevas

5 S. Tsitsipas

A. Bublik

L. Sonego

R. Albot

27 T. Fritz

24 B. Coric

Q J. Rodionov

C. Moutet

M. Kecmanovic

W A. Murray

D. Koepfer

W H. Gaston

Y. Nishioka

28 C. Ruud

T. Paul

Q J. Sock

3 D. Thiem

6 A. Zverev

P. Herbert

F. Delbonis

Q M. Cecchinato

S. Kwon

F. Coria

Q B. Bonzi

J. Sinner

M. Kukushkin

Q P. Martinez

Q S. Korda

21 J. Isner

K. Nishikori

P. Andujar

M. Mcdonald

2 R. Nadal

Third Round 

1 N. Djokovic

29 H. Hurkacz

U. Humbert

K. Majchrzak

10 R. Bautista Agut

G. Pella

F. Tiafoe

A. Popyrin

M. Fucsovics

M. Giron

22 D. Lajovic

13 A. Rublev

G. Simon

18 G. Dimitrov

F. Krajinovic

P. Cuevas

A. Bublik

27 T. Fritz

24 B. Coric

M. Kecmanovic

D. Koepfer

Y. Nishioka

28 C. Ruud

3 D. Thiem

6 A. Zverev

Q M. Cecchinato

F. Coria

J. Sinner

M. Kukushkin

Q S. Korda

K. Nishikori

2 R. Nadal

Fourth Round 

29 H. Hurkacz

U. Humbert

G. Pella

A. Popyrin

M. Fucsovics

13 A. Rublev

18 G. Dimitrov

F. Krajinovic

A. Bublik

M. Kecmanovic

D. Koepfer

3 D. Thiem

6 A. Zverev

J. Sinner

Q S. Korda

2 R. Nadal

Quarterfinals 

U. Humbert

G. Pella

13 A. Rublev

F. Krajinovic

A. Bublik

3 D. Thiem

J. Sinner

2 R. Nadal

Semifinals 

U. Humbert

13 A. Rublev

3 D. Thiem

2 R. Nadal

Finals 

13 A. Rublev

2 R. Nadal

Champion 

2 R. Nadal

Comments
Those are some bold predictions. Djoker out so soon. All the best!!
Posted by gchirag View and comment on my entry: 802926 9/29/2020 3:21:38 AM

Leave a Comment

Login or register to leave a comment.
Correct Picks
Competitor Round Points Earned
R. Nadal First Round 1
M. Mcdonald First Round 1
K. Nishikori First Round 1
J. Isner First Round 1
S. Korda First Round 1
P. Martinez First Round 1
M. Kukushkin First Round 1
J. Sinner First Round 1
B. Bonzi First Round 1
F. Coria First Round 1
M. Cecchinato First Round 1
P. Herbert First Round 1
C. Garin First Round 1
A. Zverev First Round 1
D. Thiem First Round 1
J. Sock First Round 1
T. Paul First Round 1
C. Ruud First Round 1
Y. Nishioka First Round 1
H. Gaston First Round 1
D. Koepfer First Round 1
J. Rodionov First Round 1
T. Fritz First Round 1
R. Albot First Round 1
L. Sonego First Round 1
A. Bublik First Round 1
S. Tsitsipas First Round 1
P. Cuevas First Round 1
A. Bedene First Round 1
G. Dimitrov First Round 1
R. Carballes Baena First Round 1
A. Rublev First Round 1
A. Davidovich Fokina First Round 1
D. Lajovic First Round 1
T. Monteiro First Round 1
R. Berankis First Round 1
M. Giron First Round 1
A. Ramos-Vinolas First Round 1
M. Fucsovics First Round 1
J. Vesely First Round 1
R. Bautista Agut First Round 1
P. Carreno Busta First Round 1
G. Pella First Round 1
N. Djokovic First Round 1
R. Nadal Second Round 2
M. Cecchinato Second Round 2
F. Coria Second Round 2
J. Sinner Second Round 2
S. Korda Second Round 2
N. Djokovic Second Round 2
R. Bautista Agut Second Round 2
M. Fucsovics Second Round 2
A. Rublev Second Round 2
G. Dimitrov Second Round 2
T. Fritz Second Round 2
C. Ruud Second Round 2
D. Thiem Second Round 2
A. Zverev Second Round 2
R. Nadal Third Round 3
S. Korda Third Round 3
J. Sinner Third Round 3
A. Zverev Third Round 3
D. Thiem Third Round 3
G. Dimitrov Third Round 3
A. Rublev Third Round 3
M. Fucsovics Third Round 3
J. Sinner Fourth Round 5
D. Thiem Fourth Round 5
A. Rublev Fourth Round 5
R. Nadal Fourth Round 5
R. Nadal Quarterfinals 10
R. Nadal Semifinals 20
R. Nadal Finals 30
Incorrect Picks
Competitor Round Points Lost
K. Majchrzak First Round 1
P. Andujar First Round 1
U. Humbert First Round 1
S. Kwon First Round 1
F. Delbonis First Round 1
A. Murray First Round 1
M. Kecmanovic First Round 1
H. Hurkacz First Round 1
C. Moutet First Round 1
B. Coric First Round 1
C. Norrie First Round 1
F. Krajinovic First Round 1
J. Sousa First Round 1
G. Simon First Round 1
L. Djere First Round 1
V. Pospisil First Round 1
A. Popyrin First Round 1
F. Lopez First Round 1
F. Tiafoe First Round 1
Y. Uchiyama First Round 1
F. Krajinovic Second Round 2
G. Simon Second Round 2
D. Lajovic Second Round 2
M. Giron Second Round 2
A. Popyrin Second Round 2
F. Tiafoe Second Round 2
G. Pella Second Round 2
K. Majchrzak Second Round 2
U. Humbert Second Round 2
H. Hurkacz Second Round 2
K. Nishikori Second Round 2
M. Kukushkin Second Round 2
Y. Nishioka Second Round 2
D. Koepfer Second Round 2
M. Kecmanovic Second Round 2
B. Coric Second Round 2
A. Bublik Second Round 2
P. Cuevas Second Round 2
D. Koepfer Third Round 3
M. Kecmanovic Third Round 3
A. Bublik Third Round 3
F. Krajinovic Third Round 3
A. Popyrin Third Round 3
G. Pella Third Round 3
U. Humbert Third Round 3
H. Hurkacz Third Round 3
A. Bublik Fourth Round 5
F. Krajinovic Fourth Round 5
G. Pella Fourth Round 5
U. Humbert Fourth Round 5
D. Thiem Quarterfinals 10
A. Rublev Quarterfinals 10
U. Humbert Quarterfinals 10
A. Rublev Semifinals 20
Advertisement