Racquet Bracket :: French Open ATP

pdalton44's Entry #801095
801095
pdalton44
111   View Scoring Rules
2739 of 2765 (top 99%)
10
190
Entry Picks
  • The bracket below shows this entry's picks compared to the current results.
  • The correct picks are shown in green and the incorrect picks are shown in red.
First Round 

1 N. Djokovic 

M. Ymer 

H. Dellien 

R. Berankis 

Q D. Galan 

C. Norrie 

T. Sandgren 

29 H. Hurkacz 

20 C. Garin 

P. Kohlschreiber 

U. Humbert 

Q M. Polmans 

J. Vesely 

Q L. Broady 

K. Majchrzak 

15 K. Khachanov 

10 R. Bautista Agut 

R. Gasquet 

Y. Uchiyama 

A. Balazs 

G. Pella 

S. Caruso 

J. Millman 

17 P. Carreno Busta 

30 J. Struff 

F. Tiafoe 

Q D. Altmaier 

F. Lopez 

L. Harris 

A. Popyrin 

V. Pospisil 

7 M. Berrettini 

4 D. Medvedev 

M. Fucsovics 

A. Mannarino 

A. Ramos-Vinolas 

W Q. Halys 

M. Giron 

T. Monteiro 

31 N. Basilashvili 

22 D. Lajovic 

G. Mager 

L. Djere 

K. Anderson 

W H. Mayot 

A. Davidovich Fokina 

S. Querrey 

13 A. Rublev 

9 D. Shapovalov 

G. Simon 

S. Johnson 

R. Carballes Baena 

A. Martin 

J. Sousa 

G. Barrere 

18 G. Dimitrov 

F. Krajinovic 

Q N. Milojevic 

A. Bedene 

A. Rinderknech 

Q H. Laaksonen 

P. Cuevas 

J. Munar 

5 S. Tsitsipas 

8 G. Monfils 

A. Bublik 

Q E. Gomez 

L. Sonego 

J. Thompson 

R. Albot 

Q T. Machac 

27 T. Fritz 

24 B. Coric 

N. Gombos 

Q J. Rodionov 

J. Chardy 

C. Moutet 

Q L. Giustino 

M. Kecmanovic 

12 D. Schwartzman 

16 S. Wawrinka 

W A. Murray 

D. Koepfer 

W A. Hoang 

W H. Gaston 

W M. Janvier 

Y. Nishioka 

20 F. Auger-Aliassime 

28 C. Ruud 

Y. Sugita 

T. Paul 

J. Duckworth 

R. Opelka 

Q J. Sock 

M. Cilic 

3 D. Thiem 

6 A. Zverev 

D. Novak 

Q M. Mmoh 

P. Herbert 

F. Delbonis 

J. Londero 

Q M. Cecchinato 

25 A. De Minaur 

23 B. Paire 

S. Kwon 

F. Coria 

Q J. Jung 

Q B. Bonzi 

E. Ruusuvuori 

J. Sinner 

11 D. Goffin 

14 F. Fognini 

M. Kukushkin 

Q P. Martinez 

Q A. Vukic 

Q S. Korda 

A. Seppi 

W E. Benchetrit 

21 J. Isner 

32 D. Evans 

K. Nishikori 

P. Andujar 

S. Travaglia 

Q S. Diez 

M. Mcdonald 

E. Gerasimov 

2 R. Nadal 

Second Round 

1 N. Djokovic

R. Berankis

C. Norrie

29 H. Hurkacz

20 C. Garin

U. Humbert

J. Vesely

15 K. Khachanov

10 R. Bautista Agut

A. Balazs

S. Caruso

J. Millman

30 J. Struff

F. Lopez

L. Harris

7 M. Berrettini

4 D. Medvedev

A. Mannarino

M. Giron

31 N. Basilashvili

22 D. Lajovic

K. Anderson

A. Davidovich Fokina

13 A. Rublev

9 D. Shapovalov

R. Carballes Baena

J. Sousa

18 G. Dimitrov

F. Krajinovic

A. Bedene

P. Cuevas

5 S. Tsitsipas

A. Bublik

L. Sonego

J. Thompson

27 T. Fritz

24 B. Coric

J. Chardy

C. Moutet

12 D. Schwartzman

W A. Murray

D. Koepfer

W M. Janvier

20 F. Auger-Aliassime

28 C. Ruud

T. Paul

R. Opelka

3 D. Thiem

6 A. Zverev

P. Herbert

F. Delbonis

25 A. De Minaur

S. Kwon

F. Coria

E. Ruusuvuori

11 D. Goffin

14 F. Fognini

Q P. Martinez

A. Seppi

21 J. Isner

32 D. Evans

P. Andujar

M. Mcdonald

2 R. Nadal

Third Round 

1 N. Djokovic

29 H. Hurkacz

U. Humbert

15 K. Khachanov

10 R. Bautista Agut

S. Caruso

30 J. Struff

7 M. Berrettini

4 D. Medvedev

M. Giron

22 D. Lajovic

13 A. Rublev

9 D. Shapovalov

18 G. Dimitrov

F. Krajinovic

5 S. Tsitsipas

A. Bublik

J. Thompson

24 B. Coric

12 D. Schwartzman

D. Koepfer

20 F. Auger-Aliassime

28 C. Ruud

3 D. Thiem

6 A. Zverev

25 A. De Minaur

S. Kwon

11 D. Goffin

14 F. Fognini

21 J. Isner

32 D. Evans

2 R. Nadal

Fourth Round 

1 N. Djokovic

U. Humbert

10 R. Bautista Agut

30 J. Struff

4 D. Medvedev

13 A. Rublev

9 D. Shapovalov

5 S. Tsitsipas

A. Bublik

12 D. Schwartzman

D. Koepfer

3 D. Thiem

6 A. Zverev

11 D. Goffin

21 J. Isner

2 R. Nadal

Quarterfinals 

1 N. Djokovic

30 J. Struff

4 D. Medvedev

9 D. Shapovalov

12 D. Schwartzman

3 D. Thiem

6 A. Zverev

2 R. Nadal

Semifinals 

1 N. Djokovic

4 D. Medvedev

3 D. Thiem

6 A. Zverev

Finals 

4 D. Medvedev

3 D. Thiem

Champion 

3 D. Thiem

Comments
Good luck too all
Posted by pdalton44 This is my entry. 9/25/2020 8:28:52 AM

Leave a Comment

Login or register to leave a comment.
Correct Picks
Competitor Round Points Earned
J. Struff First Round 1
L. Harris First Round 1
M. Berrettini First Round 1
M. Giron First Round 1
R. Berankis First Round 1
D. Lajovic First Round 1
K. Anderson First Round 1
A. Davidovich Fokina First Round 1
A. Rublev First Round 1
D. Shapovalov First Round 1
R. Carballes Baena First Round 1
G. Dimitrov First Round 1
A. Bedene First Round 1
P. Cuevas First Round 1
S. Tsitsipas First Round 1
A. Bublik First Round 1
L. Sonego First Round 1
T. Fritz First Round 1
D. Schwartzman First Round 1
D. Koepfer First Round 1
C. Ruud First Round 1
T. Paul First Round 1
D. Thiem First Round 1
A. Zverev First Round 1
C. Garin First Round 1
P. Herbert First Round 1
F. Coria First Round 1
P. Martinez First Round 1
J. Isner First Round 1
M. Mcdonald First Round 1
R. Nadal First Round 1
N. Djokovic First Round 1
A. Balazs First Round 1
J. Vesely First Round 1
K. Khachanov First Round 1
R. Bautista Agut First Round 1
R. Nadal Second Round 2
S. Tsitsipas Second Round 2
D. Schwartzman Second Round 2
C. Ruud Second Round 2
D. Thiem Second Round 2
A. Zverev Second Round 2
M. Berrettini Second Round 2
A. Rublev Second Round 2
G. Dimitrov Second Round 2
N. Djokovic Second Round 2
K. Khachanov Second Round 2
R. Bautista Agut Second Round 2
A. Rublev Third Round 3
S. Tsitsipas Third Round 3
D. Schwartzman Third Round 3
D. Thiem Third Round 3
A. Zverev Third Round 3
R. Nadal Third Round 3
N. Djokovic Third Round 3
N. Djokovic Fourth Round 5
D. Schwartzman Fourth Round 5
D. Thiem Fourth Round 5
R. Nadal Fourth Round 5
N. Djokovic Quarterfinals 10
Incorrect Picks
Competitor Round Points Lost
F. Lopez First Round 1
D. Medvedev First Round 1
A. Mannarino First Round 1
N. Basilashvili First Round 1
J. Sousa First Round 1
F. Krajinovic First Round 1
C. Norrie First Round 1
J. Thompson First Round 1
B. Coric First Round 1
J. Chardy First Round 1
C. Moutet First Round 1
H. Hurkacz First Round 1
A. Murray First Round 1
M. Janvier First Round 1
F. Auger-Aliassime First Round 1
R. Opelka First Round 1
F. Delbonis First Round 1
A. De Minaur First Round 1
S. Kwon First Round 1
E. Ruusuvuori First Round 1
D. Goffin First Round 1
F. Fognini First Round 1
A. Seppi First Round 1
U. Humbert First Round 1
D. Evans First Round 1
P. Andujar First Round 1
S. Caruso First Round 1
J. Millman First Round 1
H. Hurkacz Second Round 2
U. Humbert Second Round 2
S. Caruso Second Round 2
J. Struff Second Round 2
D. Medvedev Second Round 2
M. Giron Second Round 2
D. Lajovic Second Round 2
D. Shapovalov Second Round 2
F. Krajinovic Second Round 2
A. Bublik Second Round 2
J. Thompson Second Round 2
B. Coric Second Round 2
D. Koepfer Second Round 2
F. Auger-Aliassime Second Round 2
A. De Minaur Second Round 2
S. Kwon Second Round 2
D. Goffin Second Round 2
F. Fognini Second Round 2
J. Isner Second Round 2
D. Evans Second Round 2
U. Humbert Third Round 3
R. Bautista Agut Third Round 3
D. Goffin Third Round 3
J. Isner Third Round 3
J. Struff Third Round 3
D. Medvedev Third Round 3
D. Shapovalov Third Round 3
A. Bublik Third Round 3
D. Koepfer Third Round 3
J. Struff Fourth Round 5
D. Medvedev Fourth Round 5
D. Shapovalov Fourth Round 5
A. Zverev Fourth Round 5
D. Medvedev Quarterfinals 10
D. Thiem Quarterfinals 10
A. Zverev Quarterfinals 10
D. Medvedev Semifinals 20
D. Thiem Semifinals 20
D. Thiem Finals 30
Advertisement