Racquet Bracket :: Australian Open ATP

cloepke's Entry #787763
787763
cloepke
272   View Scoring Rules
1 of 3398 (top %)
27
207
Entry Picks
  • The bracket below shows this entry's picks compared to the current results.
  • The correct picks are shown in green and the incorrect picks are shown in red.
First Round 

1 R. Nadal (1) 

Q H. Dellien 

F. Delbonis 

J. Sousa 

C. Eubanks 

Q P. Gojowczyk 

J. Kovalik 

25 Pablo Carreno Busta 

21 Nick Kyrgios 

L. Sonego 

P. Cuevas 

G. Simon 

Y. Uchiyama 

M. Ymer 

Q M. Vilella Martinez 

15 K. Khachanov (16) 

12 G. Monfils (10) 

Y. Lu 

I Korlovic 

V. Pospisil 

J. Duckworth 

A. Bedene 

Q E. Gulbis 

23 F. Auger-Aliassime (20) 

32 T. Fritz (29) 

T. Griekspoor 

I. Ivashka 

Kevin Anderson 

A. Bolt  

A Ramos-Vinolas 

A. Mannarino 

5 D. Thiem 

4 D. Medvedev 

F. Tiafoe 

D. Koepfer 

Q P. Martinez 

H. Gaston 

J. Munar 

Q A. Popyrin 

28 J. Tsonga 

19 John Isner 

T. Monteiro 

A Tabila 

D. Galan 

M. Kecmanovic 

A. Seppi 

D. Dzumhur 

15 S. Wawrinka 

11 D. Goffin 

J. Chardy 

P. Herbert 

C. Norrie 

Y. Sugita 

E. Benchetrit 

C. O'Connel 

17 A. Rublev 

26 N. Basilashvili 

S. Kwon 

F. Verdasco 

E. Donskoy 

C. Ruud 

E. Gerasimov 

M. Ceccinato 

7 A. Zverev 

8 M. Berrettini 

A. Harris 

T. Sandgren 

Q M. Trungelliti 

R. Carballes Baena 

R. Berankis 

S. Querrey 

25 Borna Coric 

22 G. Pella 

J. Smith 

M. Safwat 

G. Barrere 

J. Thompson 

A. Bublik 

R. Opelka 

12 F. Fognini 

13 D. Shapovalov 

M. Fucsovics 

J. Sinner 

M. Purcell 

Q L. Mayer 

T. Paul 

J. Londero 

18 G. Dimitrov 

31 H. Hurkacz 

D. Novak 

J. Millman 

U. Humbert 

Q Q. Halys 

F. Krajinovic 

S. Johnson 

3 R. Federer (SUI) 

6 S. Tsitisipas 

S. Caruso 

P. Kohlschreiber 

M. Giron 

C. Gartin 

S. Travaglia 

R. Albot 

32 M. Raonic 

21 B. Paire 

C. Stebe 

M. Cilic 

C. Moutet 

P. Andujar 

M. Mmoh 

F. Lopez 

9 R. Bautista Agut 

14 D. Schwartzman 

L. Harris 

A. Davidovich Fokina 

N. Gombos 

M. Polmans 

M. Kukushkin 

Q K. Edmund 

24 D. Lajovic 

30 D. Evans 

M. McDonald 

Y. Nishioka 

Q L. Djere 

T. Ito 

P. Gunneswaran 

J. Struff 

2 N. Djokovic 

Second Round 

1 R. Nadal (1)

J. Sousa

C. Eubanks

25 Pablo Carreno Busta

21 Nick Kyrgios

G. Simon

M. Ymer

15 K. Khachanov (16)

12 G. Monfils (10)

V. Pospisil

A. Bedene

23 F. Auger-Aliassime (20)

32 T. Fritz (29)

Kevin Anderson

A Ramos-Vinolas

5 D. Thiem

4 D. Medvedev

D. Koepfer

J. Munar

28 J. Tsonga

19 John Isner

D. Galan

A. Seppi

15 S. Wawrinka

11 D. Goffin

P. Herbert

Y. Sugita

17 A. Rublev

26 N. Basilashvili

F. Verdasco

E. Gerasimov

7 A. Zverev

8 M. Berrettini

T. Sandgren

R. Berankis

S. Querrey

22 G. Pella

G. Barrere

J. Thompson

12 F. Fognini

13 D. Shapovalov

J. Sinner

Q L. Mayer

18 G. Dimitrov

31 H. Hurkacz

J. Millman

F. Krajinovic

3 R. Federer (SUI)

6 S. Tsitisipas

P. Kohlschreiber

S. Travaglia

32 M. Raonic

21 B. Paire

M. Cilic

P. Andujar

9 R. Bautista Agut

14 D. Schwartzman

A. Davidovich Fokina

M. Kukushkin

24 D. Lajovic

30 D. Evans

Y. Nishioka

T. Ito

2 N. Djokovic

Third Round 

1 R. Nadal (1)

25 Pablo Carreno Busta

21 Nick Kyrgios

15 K. Khachanov (16)

12 G. Monfils (10)

A. Bedene

32 T. Fritz (29)

5 D. Thiem

4 D. Medvedev

28 J. Tsonga

19 John Isner

15 S. Wawrinka

11 D. Goffin

Y. Sugita

F. Verdasco

7 A. Zverev

T. Sandgren

S. Querrey

22 G. Pella

J. Thompson

13 D. Shapovalov

18 G. Dimitrov

J. Millman

3 R. Federer (SUI)

6 S. Tsitisipas

32 M. Raonic

M. Cilic

9 R. Bautista Agut

14 D. Schwartzman

M. Kukushkin

30 D. Evans

2 N. Djokovic

Fourth Round 

1 R. Nadal (1)

21 Nick Kyrgios

12 G. Monfils (10)

5 D. Thiem

4 D. Medvedev

19 John Isner

11 D. Goffin

7 A. Zverev

T. Sandgren

22 G. Pella

13 D. Shapovalov

3 R. Federer (SUI)

32 M. Raonic

9 R. Bautista Agut

14 D. Schwartzman

2 N. Djokovic

Quarterfinals 

1 R. Nadal (1)

5 D. Thiem

4 D. Medvedev

7 A. Zverev

22 G. Pella

3 R. Federer (SUI)

32 M. Raonic

2 N. Djokovic

Semifinals 

5 D. Thiem

7 A. Zverev

3 R. Federer (SUI)

2 N. Djokovic

Finals 

5 D. Thiem

2 N. Djokovic

Champion 

2 N. Djokovic

Comments
These are some sensational picks. Sandgren to the 4th rd, Thiem to the final, Raonic to the QFs. Well done.
Posted by pic3789 View and comment on my entry: 783246 1/30/2020 1:01:09 PM
Wow!
Posted by YuliaAG 1/30/2020 8:12:53 PM
Pure tennis picking genius!
Posted by beethoven View and comment on my entry: 781638 1/31/2020 6:04:03 AM
Unreal
Posted by vanshisfat View and comment on my entry: 787986 2/2/2020 10:39:52 PM
Hats off to you! Some of the best picking I’ve ever seen. Congrats on the win!
Posted by Jim Barber View and comment on my entry: 785036 2/3/2020 1:52:16 PM
Well done! To take Raonic to the quarters and Thiem in the final was epic.
Posted by drvoo View and comment on my entry: 789505 2/3/2020 7:23:11 PM
Good job!!! Congratulations on your win.
Posted by Acesfordo View and comment on my entry: 789559 2/3/2020 11:29:48 PM

Leave a Comment

Login or register to leave a comment.
Correct Picks
Competitor Round Points Earned
N. Djokovic First Round 1
T. Ito First Round 1
Y. Nishioka First Round 1
D. Evans First Round 1
D. Lajovic First Round 1
G. Simon First Round 1
A. Davidovich Fokina First Round 1
D. Schwartzman First Round 1
R. Bautista Agut First Round 1
M. Cilic First Round 1
B. Paire First Round 1
M. Raonic First Round 1
P. Kohlschreiber First Round 1
Nick Kyrgios First Round 1
S. Tsitisipas First Round 1
R. Federer (SUI) First Round 1
F. Krajinovic First Round 1
J. Millman First Round 1
H. Hurkacz First Round 1
G. Dimitrov First Round 1
J. Sinner First Round 1
F. Fognini First Round 1
Pablo Carreno Busta First Round 1
J. Thompson First Round 1
G. Barrere First Round 1
G. Pella First Round 1
S. Querrey First Round 1
R. Berankis First Round 1
T. Sandgren First Round 1
M. Berrettini First Round 1
A. Zverev First Round 1
E. Gerasimov First Round 1
F. Verdasco First Round 1
N. Basilashvili First Round 1
A. Rublev First Round 1
Y. Sugita First Round 1
P. Herbert First Round 1
D. Goffin First Round 1
S. Wawrinka First Round 1
A. Seppi First Round 1
John Isner First Round 1
J. Munar First Round 1
D. Medvedev First Round 1
D. Thiem First Round 1
Kevin Anderson First Round 1
T. Fritz (29) First Round 1
G. Monfils (10) First Round 1
K. Khachanov (16) First Round 1
M. Ymer First Round 1
A. Bedene First Round 1
R. Nadal (1) First Round 1
G. Monfils (10) Second Round 2
K. Khachanov (16) Second Round 2
Nick Kyrgios Second Round 2
Pablo Carreno Busta Second Round 2
R. Nadal (1) Second Round 2
N. Djokovic Second Round 2
D. Schwartzman Second Round 2
R. Bautista Agut Second Round 2
M. Cilic Second Round 2
M. Raonic Second Round 2
F. Verdasco Second Round 2
D. Goffin Second Round 2
S. Wawrinka Second Round 2
John Isner Second Round 2
D. Medvedev Second Round 2
D. Thiem Second Round 2
T. Fritz (29) Second Round 2
S. Tsitisipas Second Round 2
R. Federer (SUI) Second Round 2
J. Millman Second Round 2
G. Pella Second Round 2
S. Querrey Second Round 2
T. Sandgren Second Round 2
A. Zverev Second Round 2
G. Monfils (10) Third Round 3
Nick Kyrgios Third Round 3
R. Nadal (1) Third Round 3
N. Djokovic Third Round 3
D. Schwartzman Third Round 3
M. Raonic Third Round 3
R. Federer (SUI) Third Round 3
T. Sandgren Third Round 3
A. Zverev Third Round 3
D. Medvedev Third Round 3
D. Thiem Third Round 3
N. Djokovic Fourth Round 5
M. Raonic Fourth Round 5
R. Federer (SUI) Fourth Round 5
A. Zverev Fourth Round 5
D. Thiem Fourth Round 5
R. Nadal (1) Fourth Round 5
N. Djokovic Quarterfinals 10
R. Federer (SUI) Quarterfinals 10
A. Zverev Quarterfinals 10
D. Thiem Quarterfinals 10
N. Djokovic Semifinals 20
D. Thiem Semifinals 20
N. Djokovic Finals 30
Incorrect Picks
Competitor Round Points Lost
M. Kukushkin First Round 1
P. Andujar First Round 1
S. Travaglia First Round 1
L. Mayer First Round 1
D. Shapovalov First Round 1
C. Eubanks First Round 1
D. Galan First Round 1
J. Tsonga First Round 1
J. Sousa First Round 1
D. Koepfer First Round 1
A Ramos-Vinolas First Round 1
F. Auger-Aliassime (20) First Round 1
V. Pospisil First Round 1
D. Evans Second Round 2
M. Kukushkin Second Round 2
G. Dimitrov Second Round 2
D. Shapovalov Second Round 2
J. Thompson Second Round 2
Y. Sugita Second Round 2
J. Tsonga Second Round 2
A. Bedene Second Round 2
R. Bautista Agut Third Round 3
D. Shapovalov Third Round 3
G. Pella Third Round 3
D. Goffin Third Round 3
John Isner Third Round 3
G. Pella Fourth Round 5
D. Medvedev Fourth Round 5
Advertisement