Racquet Bracket :: Australian Open ATP

SirSwatsAlot's Entry #782003
782003
SirSwatsAlot
134   View Scoring Rules
3216 of 3399 (top 95%)
14
210
Entry Picks
  • The bracket below shows this entry's picks compared to the current results.
  • The correct picks are shown in green and the incorrect picks are shown in red.
First Round 

1 R. Nadal (1) 

Q H. Dellien 

F. Delbonis 

J. Sousa 

C. Eubanks 

Q P. Gojowczyk 

J. Kovalik 

25 Pablo Carreno Busta 

21 Nick Kyrgios 

L. Sonego 

P. Cuevas 

G. Simon 

Y. Uchiyama 

M. Ymer 

Q M. Vilella Martinez 

15 K. Khachanov (16) 

12 G. Monfils (10) 

Y. Lu 

I Korlovic 

V. Pospisil 

J. Duckworth 

A. Bedene 

Q E. Gulbis 

23 F. Auger-Aliassime (20) 

32 T. Fritz (29) 

T. Griekspoor 

I. Ivashka 

Kevin Anderson 

A. Bolt  

A Ramos-Vinolas 

A. Mannarino 

5 D. Thiem 

4 D. Medvedev 

F. Tiafoe 

D. Koepfer 

Q P. Martinez 

H. Gaston 

J. Munar 

Q A. Popyrin 

28 J. Tsonga 

19 John Isner 

T. Monteiro 

A Tabila 

D. Galan 

M. Kecmanovic 

A. Seppi 

D. Dzumhur 

15 S. Wawrinka 

11 D. Goffin 

J. Chardy 

P. Herbert 

C. Norrie 

Y. Sugita 

E. Benchetrit 

C. O'Connel 

17 A. Rublev 

26 N. Basilashvili 

S. Kwon 

F. Verdasco 

E. Donskoy 

C. Ruud 

E. Gerasimov 

M. Ceccinato 

7 A. Zverev 

8 M. Berrettini 

A. Harris 

T. Sandgren 

Q M. Trungelliti 

R. Carballes Baena 

R. Berankis 

S. Querrey 

25 Borna Coric 

22 G. Pella 

J. Smith 

M. Safwat 

G. Barrere 

J. Thompson 

A. Bublik 

R. Opelka 

12 F. Fognini 

13 D. Shapovalov 

M. Fucsovics 

J. Sinner 

M. Purcell 

Q L. Mayer 

T. Paul 

J. Londero 

18 G. Dimitrov 

31 H. Hurkacz 

D. Novak 

J. Millman 

U. Humbert 

Q Q. Halys 

F. Krajinovic 

S. Johnson 

3 R. Federer (SUI) 

6 S. Tsitisipas 

S. Caruso 

P. Kohlschreiber 

M. Giron 

C. Gartin 

S. Travaglia 

R. Albot 

32 M. Raonic 

21 B. Paire 

C. Stebe 

M. Cilic 

C. Moutet 

P. Andujar 

M. Mmoh 

F. Lopez 

9 R. Bautista Agut 

14 D. Schwartzman 

L. Harris 

A. Davidovich Fokina 

N. Gombos 

M. Polmans 

M. Kukushkin 

Q K. Edmund 

24 D. Lajovic 

30 D. Evans 

M. McDonald 

Y. Nishioka 

Q L. Djere 

T. Ito 

P. Gunneswaran 

J. Struff 

2 N. Djokovic 

Second Round 

1 R. Nadal (1)

J. Sousa

Q P. Gojowczyk

25 Pablo Carreno Busta

21 Nick Kyrgios

G. Simon

M. Ymer

15 K. Khachanov (16)

12 G. Monfils (10)

V. Pospisil

J. Duckworth

23 F. Auger-Aliassime (20)

32 T. Fritz (29)

Kevin Anderson

A Ramos-Vinolas

5 D. Thiem

4 D. Medvedev

D. Koepfer

J. Munar

Q A. Popyrin

19 John Isner

A Tabila

M. Kecmanovic

15 S. Wawrinka

11 D. Goffin

P. Herbert

Y. Sugita

17 A. Rublev

26 N. Basilashvili

F. Verdasco

C. Ruud

7 A. Zverev

8 M. Berrettini

T. Sandgren

R. Carballes Baena

25 Borna Coric

22 G. Pella

G. Barrere

J. Thompson

12 F. Fognini

13 D. Shapovalov

J. Sinner

Q L. Mayer

18 G. Dimitrov

31 H. Hurkacz

J. Millman

F. Krajinovic

3 R. Federer (SUI)

6 S. Tsitisipas

P. Kohlschreiber

S. Travaglia

32 M. Raonic

21 B. Paire

M. Cilic

P. Andujar

9 R. Bautista Agut

14 D. Schwartzman

A. Davidovich Fokina

M. Kukushkin

24 D. Lajovic

30 D. Evans

Y. Nishioka

T. Ito

2 N. Djokovic

Third Round 

1 R. Nadal (1)

25 Pablo Carreno Busta

21 Nick Kyrgios

15 K. Khachanov (16)

12 G. Monfils (10)

23 F. Auger-Aliassime (20)

Kevin Anderson

5 D. Thiem

4 D. Medvedev

Q A. Popyrin

19 John Isner

15 S. Wawrinka

11 D. Goffin

17 A. Rublev

26 N. Basilashvili

7 A. Zverev

8 M. Berrettini

25 Borna Coric

G. Barrere

J. Thompson

J. Sinner

18 G. Dimitrov

J. Millman

3 R. Federer (SUI)

6 S. Tsitisipas

32 M. Raonic

M. Cilic

9 R. Bautista Agut

14 D. Schwartzman

24 D. Lajovic

30 D. Evans

2 N. Djokovic

Fourth Round 

1 R. Nadal (1)

21 Nick Kyrgios

23 F. Auger-Aliassime (20)

Kevin Anderson

4 D. Medvedev

15 S. Wawrinka

11 D. Goffin

26 N. Basilashvili

25 Borna Coric

G. Barrere

18 G. Dimitrov

3 R. Federer (SUI)

6 S. Tsitisipas

9 R. Bautista Agut

14 D. Schwartzman

2 N. Djokovic

Quarterfinals 

21 Nick Kyrgios

Kevin Anderson

4 D. Medvedev

11 D. Goffin

25 Borna Coric

3 R. Federer (SUI)

6 S. Tsitisipas

2 N. Djokovic

Semifinals 

Kevin Anderson

4 D. Medvedev

3 R. Federer (SUI)

6 S. Tsitisipas

Finals 

4 D. Medvedev

6 S. Tsitisipas

Champion 

6 S. Tsitisipas

Comments
Anyone know why there are no prizes awarded this year for the Aussie Open draw? Doesn't seem like Tennis Channel is promoting this Bracket Challenge at all. Have seen no promotion on Social Media. What's going on? Lemme know. Thanks. P.S. Tourney Topia pool managers: Please update the Qualifiers info. Also, Update daily at the end of play. Thanks!
Posted by SirSwatsAlot This is my entry. 1/18/2020 2:12:47 PM
Used to watch T.C. on Samsung SmartTV App. That's gone too!
Posted by tennisdog View and comment on my entry: 790177 1/19/2020 7:10:33 PM
Fognini won his 1R over Opelka and is incorrectly marked as losing. FYI, Tourney Topia.
Posted by SirSwatsAlot This is my entry. 1/21/2020 1:59:35 PM

Leave a Comment

Login or register to leave a comment.
Correct Picks
Competitor Round Points Earned
T. Fritz (29) First Round 1
Kevin Anderson First Round 1
D. Thiem First Round 1
D. Medvedev First Round 1
J. Munar First Round 1
A. Popyrin First Round 1
John Isner First Round 1
A Tabila First Round 1
S. Wawrinka First Round 1
D. Goffin First Round 1
P. Herbert First Round 1
Y. Sugita First Round 1
A. Rublev First Round 1
N. Basilashvili First Round 1
P. Gojowczyk First Round 1
F. Verdasco First Round 1
A. Zverev First Round 1
M. Berrettini First Round 1
T. Sandgren First Round 1
G. Pella First Round 1
G. Barrere First Round 1
J. Thompson First Round 1
Pablo Carreno Busta First Round 1
F. Fognini First Round 1
J. Sinner First Round 1
G. Dimitrov First Round 1
H. Hurkacz First Round 1
J. Millman First Round 1
F. Krajinovic First Round 1
R. Federer (SUI) First Round 1
S. Tsitisipas First Round 1
Nick Kyrgios First Round 1
P. Kohlschreiber First Round 1
M. Raonic First Round 1
B. Paire First Round 1
M. Cilic First Round 1
R. Bautista Agut First Round 1
D. Schwartzman First Round 1
A. Davidovich Fokina First Round 1
G. Simon First Round 1
D. Lajovic First Round 1
D. Evans First Round 1
Y. Nishioka First Round 1
T. Ito First Round 1
N. Djokovic First Round 1
R. Nadal (1) First Round 1
M. Ymer First Round 1
G. Monfils (10) First Round 1
K. Khachanov (16) First Round 1
A. Zverev Second Round 2
J. Millman Second Round 2
R. Federer (SUI) Second Round 2
S. Tsitisipas Second Round 2
M. Raonic Second Round 2
M. Cilic Second Round 2
R. Bautista Agut Second Round 2
D. Schwartzman Second Round 2
D. Lajovic Second Round 2
N. Djokovic Second Round 2
D. Thiem Second Round 2
D. Medvedev Second Round 2
A. Popyrin Second Round 2
John Isner Second Round 2
S. Wawrinka Second Round 2
D. Goffin Second Round 2
A. Rublev Second Round 2
R. Nadal (1) Second Round 2
Pablo Carreno Busta Second Round 2
Nick Kyrgios Second Round 2
K. Khachanov (16) Second Round 2
G. Monfils (10) Second Round 2
D. Medvedev Third Round 3
S. Wawrinka Third Round 3
R. Federer (SUI) Third Round 3
D. Schwartzman Third Round 3
N. Djokovic Third Round 3
R. Nadal (1) Third Round 3
Nick Kyrgios Third Round 3
R. Federer (SUI) Fourth Round 5
N. Djokovic Fourth Round 5
R. Federer (SUI) Quarterfinals 10
Incorrect Picks
Competitor Round Points Lost
V. Pospisil First Round 1
J. Duckworth First Round 1
A Ramos-Vinolas First Round 1
D. Koepfer First Round 1
J. Sousa First Round 1
M. Kecmanovic First Round 1
C. Ruud First Round 1
R. Carballes Baena First Round 1
Borna Coric First Round 1
D. Shapovalov First Round 1
L. Mayer First Round 1
S. Travaglia First Round 1
P. Andujar First Round 1
M. Kukushkin First Round 1
F. Auger-Aliassime (20) First Round 1
F. Auger-Aliassime (20) Second Round 2
Kevin Anderson Second Round 2
N. Basilashvili Second Round 2
M. Berrettini Second Round 2
Borna Coric Second Round 2
G. Barrere Second Round 2
J. Thompson Second Round 2
J. Sinner Second Round 2
G. Dimitrov Second Round 2
D. Evans Second Round 2
F. Auger-Aliassime (20) Third Round 3
R. Bautista Agut Third Round 3
Kevin Anderson Third Round 3
D. Goffin Third Round 3
N. Basilashvili Third Round 3
Borna Coric Third Round 3
G. Barrere Third Round 3
G. Dimitrov Third Round 3
S. Tsitisipas Third Round 3
Nick Kyrgios Fourth Round 5
Kevin Anderson Fourth Round 5
D. Medvedev Fourth Round 5
D. Goffin Fourth Round 5
Borna Coric Fourth Round 5
S. Tsitisipas Fourth Round 5
Kevin Anderson Quarterfinals 10
D. Medvedev Quarterfinals 10
S. Tsitisipas Quarterfinals 10
D. Medvedev Semifinals 20
S. Tsitisipas Semifinals 20
S. Tsitisipas Finals 30
Advertisement