Racquet Bracket :: Australian Open ATP

AprilJohnson's Entry #781010
781010
AprilJohnson
55   View Scoring Rules
3396 of 3398 (top 100%)
14
154
Entry Picks
  • The bracket below shows this entry's picks compared to the current results.
  • The correct picks are shown in green and the incorrect picks are shown in red.
First Round 

1 R. Nadal (1) 

Q H. Dellien 

F. Delbonis 

J. Sousa 

C. Eubanks 

Q P. Gojowczyk 

J. Kovalik 

25 Pablo Carreno Busta 

21 Nick Kyrgios 

L. Sonego 

P. Cuevas 

G. Simon 

Y. Uchiyama 

M. Ymer 

Q M. Vilella Martinez 

15 K. Khachanov (16) 

12 G. Monfils (10) 

Y. Lu 

I Korlovic 

V. Pospisil 

J. Duckworth 

A. Bedene 

Q E. Gulbis 

23 F. Auger-Aliassime (20) 

32 T. Fritz (29) 

T. Griekspoor 

I. Ivashka 

Kevin Anderson 

A. Bolt  

A Ramos-Vinolas 

A. Mannarino 

5 D. Thiem 

4 D. Medvedev 

F. Tiafoe 

D. Koepfer 

Q P. Martinez 

H. Gaston 

J. Munar 

Q A. Popyrin 

28 J. Tsonga 

19 John Isner 

T. Monteiro 

A Tabila 

D. Galan 

M. Kecmanovic 

A. Seppi 

D. Dzumhur 

15 S. Wawrinka 

11 D. Goffin 

J. Chardy 

P. Herbert 

C. Norrie 

Y. Sugita 

E. Benchetrit 

C. O'Connel 

17 A. Rublev 

26 N. Basilashvili 

S. Kwon 

F. Verdasco 

E. Donskoy 

C. Ruud 

E. Gerasimov 

M. Ceccinato 

7 A. Zverev 

8 M. Berrettini 

A. Harris 

T. Sandgren 

Q M. Trungelliti 

R. Carballes Baena 

R. Berankis 

S. Querrey 

25 Borna Coric 

22 G. Pella 

J. Smith 

M. Safwat 

G. Barrere 

J. Thompson 

A. Bublik 

R. Opelka 

12 F. Fognini 

13 D. Shapovalov 

M. Fucsovics 

J. Sinner 

M. Purcell 

Q L. Mayer 

T. Paul 

J. Londero 

18 G. Dimitrov 

31 H. Hurkacz 

D. Novak 

J. Millman 

U. Humbert 

Q Q. Halys 

F. Krajinovic 

S. Johnson 

3 R. Federer (SUI) 

6 S. Tsitisipas 

S. Caruso 

P. Kohlschreiber 

M. Giron 

C. Gartin 

S. Travaglia 

R. Albot 

32 M. Raonic 

21 B. Paire 

C. Stebe 

M. Cilic 

C. Moutet 

P. Andujar 

M. Mmoh 

F. Lopez 

9 R. Bautista Agut 

14 D. Schwartzman 

L. Harris 

A. Davidovich Fokina 

N. Gombos 

M. Polmans 

M. Kukushkin 

Q K. Edmund 

24 D. Lajovic 

30 D. Evans 

M. McDonald 

Y. Nishioka 

Q L. Djere 

T. Ito 

P. Gunneswaran 

J. Struff 

2 N. Djokovic 

Second Round 

1 R. Nadal (1)

J. Sousa

C. Eubanks

J. Kovalik

21 Nick Kyrgios

P. Cuevas

M. Ymer

15 K. Khachanov (16)

Y. Lu

I Korlovic

J. Duckworth

Q E. Gulbis

T. Griekspoor

I. Ivashka

A. Bolt

5 D. Thiem

4 D. Medvedev

Q P. Martinez

H. Gaston

Q A. Popyrin

19 John Isner

D. Galan

M. Kecmanovic

15 S. Wawrinka

11 D. Goffin

C. Norrie

Y. Sugita

17 A. Rublev

26 N. Basilashvili

F. Verdasco

C. Ruud

M. Ceccinato

8 M. Berrettini

Q M. Trungelliti

R. Berankis

S. Querrey

J. Smith

M. Safwat

J. Thompson

R. Opelka

M. Fucsovics

M. Purcell

Q L. Mayer

18 G. Dimitrov

D. Novak

J. Millman

Q Q. Halys

S. Johnson

6 S. Tsitisipas

M. Giron

C. Gartin

R. Albot

C. Stebe

C. Moutet

M. Mmoh

F. Lopez

L. Harris

A. Davidovich Fokina

M. Polmans

Q K. Edmund

30 D. Evans

Y. Nishioka

P. Gunneswaran

2 N. Djokovic

Third Round 

J. Sousa

J. Kovalik

P. Cuevas

M. Ymer

I Korlovic

J. Duckworth

T. Griekspoor

A. Bolt

4 D. Medvedev

H. Gaston

D. Galan

15 S. Wawrinka

C. Norrie

17 A. Rublev

F. Verdasco

C. Ruud

8 M. Berrettini

R. Berankis

M. Safwat

R. Opelka

M. Fucsovics

18 G. Dimitrov

J. Millman

Q Q. Halys

6 S. Tsitisipas

R. Albot

C. Moutet

F. Lopez

A. Davidovich Fokina

M. Polmans

30 D. Evans

2 N. Djokovic

Fourth Round 

J. Sousa

P. Cuevas

J. Duckworth

A. Bolt

H. Gaston

D. Galan

17 A. Rublev

F. Verdasco

8 M. Berrettini

R. Opelka

18 G. Dimitrov

Q Q. Halys

6 S. Tsitisipas

F. Lopez

M. Polmans

2 N. Djokovic

Quarterfinals 

P. Cuevas

J. Duckworth

H. Gaston

17 A. Rublev

8 M. Berrettini

Q Q. Halys

6 S. Tsitisipas

M. Polmans

Semifinals 

J. Duckworth

17 A. Rublev

Q Q. Halys

M. Polmans

Finals 

J. Duckworth

Q Q. Halys

Champion 

J. Duckworth

Comments
This is great
Posted by IDontKnowWhoWhy View and comment on my entry: 784945 1/19/2020 8:06:41 PM
very interrsting
Posted by noahjk View and comment on my entry: 782348 1/20/2020 10:06:36 AM

Leave a Comment

Login or register to leave a comment.
Correct Picks
Competitor Round Points Earned
E. Gulbis First Round 1
A. Bolt First Round 1
D. Thiem First Round 1
D. Medvedev First Round 1
P. Martinez First Round 1
A. Popyrin First Round 1
John Isner First Round 1
S. Wawrinka First Round 1
D. Goffin First Round 1
Y. Sugita First Round 1
A. Rublev First Round 1
N. Basilashvili First Round 1
F. Verdasco First Round 1
M. Berrettini First Round 1
R. Berankis First Round 1
S. Querrey First Round 1
J. Thompson First Round 1
M. Fucsovics First Round 1
G. Dimitrov First Round 1
J. Millman First Round 1
S. Tsitisipas First Round 1
Nick Kyrgios First Round 1
C. Gartin First Round 1
M. Mmoh First Round 1
A. Davidovich Fokina First Round 1
M. Polmans First Round 1
D. Evans First Round 1
Y. Nishioka First Round 1
N. Djokovic First Round 1
M. Ymer First Round 1
R. Nadal (1) First Round 1
I Korlovic First Round 1
K. Khachanov (16) First Round 1
M. Fucsovics Second Round 2
J. Millman Second Round 2
S. Tsitisipas Second Round 2
N. Djokovic Second Round 2
D. Medvedev Second Round 2
S. Wawrinka Second Round 2
A. Rublev Second Round 2
F. Verdasco Second Round 2
A. Rublev Third Round 3
N. Djokovic Third Round 3
Incorrect Picks
Competitor Round Points Lost
T. Griekspoor First Round 1
I. Ivashka First Round 1
H. Gaston First Round 1
J. Sousa First Round 1
D. Galan First Round 1
M. Kecmanovic First Round 1
C. Norrie First Round 1
C. Eubanks First Round 1
C. Ruud First Round 1
M. Ceccinato First Round 1
M. Trungelliti First Round 1
J. Smith First Round 1
M. Safwat First Round 1
J. Kovalik First Round 1
R. Opelka First Round 1
M. Purcell First Round 1
L. Mayer First Round 1
D. Novak First Round 1
Q. Halys First Round 1
S. Johnson First Round 1
M. Giron First Round 1
R. Albot First Round 1
C. Stebe First Round 1
C. Moutet First Round 1
F. Lopez First Round 1
L. Harris First Round 1
P. Cuevas First Round 1
K. Edmund First Round 1
P. Gunneswaran First Round 1
J. Duckworth First Round 1
Y. Lu First Round 1
R. Albot Second Round 2
C. Moutet Second Round 2
F. Lopez Second Round 2
A. Davidovich Fokina Second Round 2
M. Polmans Second Round 2
D. Evans Second Round 2
J. Sousa Second Round 2
J. Kovalik Second Round 2
P. Cuevas Second Round 2
M. Ymer Second Round 2
I Korlovic Second Round 2
J. Duckworth Second Round 2
T. Griekspoor Second Round 2
A. Bolt Second Round 2
H. Gaston Second Round 2
D. Galan Second Round 2
C. Norrie Second Round 2
C. Ruud Second Round 2
M. Berrettini Second Round 2
R. Berankis Second Round 2
M. Safwat Second Round 2
R. Opelka Second Round 2
G. Dimitrov Second Round 2
Q. Halys Second Round 2
J. Sousa Third Round 3
P. Cuevas Third Round 3
J. Duckworth Third Round 3
A. Bolt Third Round 3
H. Gaston Third Round 3
D. Galan Third Round 3
F. Verdasco Third Round 3
M. Berrettini Third Round 3
R. Opelka Third Round 3
G. Dimitrov Third Round 3
Q. Halys Third Round 3
S. Tsitisipas Third Round 3
F. Lopez Third Round 3
M. Polmans Third Round 3
P. Cuevas Fourth Round 5
J. Duckworth Fourth Round 5
H. Gaston Fourth Round 5
A. Rublev Fourth Round 5
M. Berrettini Fourth Round 5
Q. Halys Fourth Round 5
S. Tsitisipas Fourth Round 5
M. Polmans Fourth Round 5
J. Duckworth Quarterfinals 10
A. Rublev Quarterfinals 10
Q. Halys Quarterfinals 10
M. Polmans Quarterfinals 10
J. Duckworth Semifinals 20
Q. Halys Semifinals 20
J. Duckworth Finals 30
Advertisement