TennisCircle Racquet Bracket ::2018 AO Women's Singles

Rahul Gupta's Entry #663942
663942
Rahul Gupta
161   View Scoring Rules
1 of 5 (top 20%)
8
3:00:00
Entry Picks
  • The bracket below shows this entry's picks compared to the current results.
  • The correct picks are shown in green and the incorrect picks are shown in red.
First Round 

1 Simona Halep (ROU) 

WC Destanee Aiava (AUS) 

Genie Bouchard (CAN) 

Oceane Dodin (FRA) 

Lauren Davis (USA) 

Jana Cepelova (SVK) 

Andrea Petkovic (GER) 

27 Petra Kvitova (CZE) 

18 Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 

Aryna Sabalenka (BUR) 

Camila Giorgi (ITA) 

Q Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) 

Naomi Osaka (JAP) 

Kristina Kucova (SVK) 

Ons Jabeur (TUN) 

16 Elena Vesnina (RUS) 

9 Johanna Konta (GBR) 

Madison Brengle (USA) 

Q Anna Blinkova (RUS) 

Bernarda Pera (USA) 

Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 

WC Kristie Ahn (USA) 

20 Barbora Strycova (CZE) 

29 Lucie Safarova (CZE)  

WC Ajla Tomlijanovic (AUS) 

Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 

Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 

WC Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 

Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 

Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 

6 Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 

3 Garbine Muguruza (ESP) 

WC Jessika Ponchet (FRA) 

Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 

Q Lin Zhu (CHN) 

Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) 

Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 

26 Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 

21 Angelique Kerber (GER) 

Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 

Nao Hibino (JAP) 

Donna Vekic (CRO)  

Tatjana Maria (GER) 

Maria Sharapova (RUS) 

Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 

14 Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 

11 Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 

Ana Bogdan (ROU) 

Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) 

Heather Watson (GBR) 

Polona Hercog (SLO) 

Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 

Qiang Wang (CHN) 

17 Madison Keys (USA) 

28 Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) 

Shelby Rogers (USA) 

Christina McHale (USA) 

Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 

Kurumi Nara (JAP) 

Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 

Carina Witthoeft (GER) 

8 Caroline Garcia (FRA) 

5 Venus Williams (USA) 

Belinda Bencic (SUI) 

Q Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 

Johanna Larsson (SWE) 

Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 

Petra Martic (CRO) 

Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 

31 Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 

23 Daria Gavrilova (AUS) 

Q Irina Falconi (USA) 

Q Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) 

Elise Mertens (BEL) 

Alize Cornet (FRA) 

WC Xinyu Wang (CHN) 

Sofia Kenin (USA) 

12 Julia Goerges (GER) 

13 Sloane Stephens (USA) 

Shuai Zhang (CHN) 

Q Denisa Allertova (CZE) 

Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 

Jennifer Brady (USA) 

Magda Linette (POL) 

Q Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 

22 Daria Kasatkina (RUS) 

25 Peng Shuai (CHN) 

Q Marta Kostyuk (UKR) 

WC Jamiee Fourlis (AUS) 

WC Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 

Maria Sakkari (GRE) 

Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 

Q Ivana Jorovic (SRB) 

4 Elina Svitolina (UKR) 

7 Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 

Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 

Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 

Monica Niculescu (ROU) 

Mona Barthel (GER) 

Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 

32 Anett Kontaveit (EST) 

24 Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 

Kaia Kanepi (EST) 

Sam Stosur (AUS) 

Monica Puig (PUR) 

Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) 

Q Magdalena Frech (POL) 

Timea Babos (HUN) 

10 CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) 

15 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 

Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 

Q Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 

Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) 

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 

Alison Riske (USA) 

Taylor Townsend (USA) 

19 Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 

30 Kiki Bertens (NED) 

Catherine Bellis (USA) 

Nicole Gibbs (USA) 

Q Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 

Jana Fett (CRO) 

Misa Eguchi (JPN) 

Michaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 

2 Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) 

Second Round 

1 Simona Halep (ROU)

Genie Bouchard (CAN)

Lauren Davis (USA)

27 Petra Kvitova (CZE)

18 Ashleigh Barty (AUS)

Camila Giorgi (ITA)

Naomi Osaka (JAP)

16 Elena Vesnina (RUS)

9 Johanna Konta (GBR)

Bernarda Pera (USA)

Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)

20 Barbora Strycova (CZE)

29 Lucie Safarova (CZE)

Zarina Diyas (KAZ)

Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)

6 Karolina Pliskova (CZE)

3 Garbine Muguruza (ESP)

Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)

Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)

26 Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)

21 Angelique Kerber (GER)

Donna Vekic (CRO)

Maria Sharapova (RUS)

14 Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)

11 Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)

Heather Watson (GBR)

Polona Hercog (SLO)

17 Madison Keys (USA)

Shelby Rogers (USA)

Christina McHale (USA)

Kurumi Nara (JAP)

8 Caroline Garcia (FRA)

Belinda Bencic (SUI)

Johanna Larsson (SWE)

Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)

31 Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)

23 Daria Gavrilova (AUS)

Elise Mertens (BEL)

Alize Cornet (FRA)

12 Julia Goerges (GER)

13 Sloane Stephens (USA)

Pauline Parmentier (FRA)

Jennifer Brady (USA)

22 Daria Kasatkina (RUS)

25 Peng Shuai (CHN)

WC Olivia Rogowska (AUS)

Katerina Siniakova (CZE)

4 Elina Svitolina (UKR)

7 Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)

Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)

Mona Barthel (GER)

32 Anett Kontaveit (EST)

24 Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)

Sam Stosur (AUS)

Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)

10 CoCo Vandeweghe (USA)

15 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)

Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)

19 Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

30 Kiki Bertens (NED)

Nicole Gibbs (USA)

Jana Fett (CRO)

2 Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)

Third Round 

1 Simona Halep (ROU)

27 Petra Kvitova (CZE)

18 Ashleigh Barty (AUS)

16 Elena Vesnina (RUS)

9 Johanna Konta (GBR)

20 Barbora Strycova (CZE)

29 Lucie Safarova (CZE)

6 Karolina Pliskova (CZE)

3 Garbine Muguruza (ESP)

26 Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)

21 Angelique Kerber (GER)

14 Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)

11 Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)

17 Madison Keys (USA)

Shelby Rogers (USA)

8 Caroline Garcia (FRA)

Belinda Bencic (SUI)

31 Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)

23 Daria Gavrilova (AUS)

12 Julia Goerges (GER)

13 Sloane Stephens (USA)

22 Daria Kasatkina (RUS)

25 Peng Shuai (CHN)

4 Elina Svitolina (UKR)

7 Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)

32 Anett Kontaveit (EST)

24 Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)

Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)

15 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)

30 Kiki Bertens (NED)

2 Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)

Fourth Round 

1 Simona Halep (ROU)

18 Ashleigh Barty (AUS)

9 Johanna Konta (GBR)

6 Karolina Pliskova (CZE)

3 Garbine Muguruza (ESP)

21 Angelique Kerber (GER)

17 Madison Keys (USA)

8 Caroline Garcia (FRA)

31 Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)

12 Julia Goerges (GER)

13 Sloane Stephens (USA)

4 Elina Svitolina (UKR)

7 Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)

24 Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)

15 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)

2 Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)

Quarterfinals 

1 Simona Halep (ROU)

9 Johanna Konta (GBR)

21 Angelique Kerber (GER)

17 Madison Keys (USA)

12 Julia Goerges (GER)

4 Elina Svitolina (UKR)

7 Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)

2 Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)

Semifinals 

1 Simona Halep (ROU)

21 Angelique Kerber (GER)

4 Elina Svitolina (UKR)

7 Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)

Finals 

1 Simona Halep (ROU)

4 Elina Svitolina (UKR)

Champion 

4 Elina Svitolina (UKR)

Comments

No comments.

Leave a Comment

Login or register to leave a comment.
Correct Picks
Competitor Round Points Earned
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) First Round 1
Jana Fett (CRO) First Round 1
Nicole Gibbs (USA) First Round 1
Kiki Bertens (NED) First Round 1
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) First Round 1
Camila Giorgi (ITA) First Round 1
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) First Round 1
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) First Round 1
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) First Round 1
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) First Round 1
Anett Kontaveit (EST) First Round 1
Mona Barthel (GER) First Round 1
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) First Round 1
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) First Round 1
Elina Svitolina (UKR) First Round 1
Katerina Siniakova (CZE) First Round 1
Olivia Rogowska (AUS) First Round 1
Daria Kasatkina (RUS) First Round 1
Julia Goerges (GER) First Round 1
Alize Cornet (FRA) First Round 1
Elise Mertens (BEL) First Round 1
Daria Gavrilova (AUS) First Round 1
Belinda Bencic (SUI) First Round 1
Caroline Garcia (FRA) First Round 1
Lauren Davis (USA) First Round 1
Madison Keys (USA) First Round 1
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) First Round 1
Maria Sharapova (RUS) First Round 1
Donna Vekic (CRO) First Round 1
Angelique Kerber (GER) First Round 1
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) First Round 1
Genie Bouchard (CAN) First Round 1
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) First Round 1
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) First Round 1
Garbine Muguruza (ESP) First Round 1
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) First Round 1
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) First Round 1
Lucie Safarova (CZE) First Round 1
Johanna Konta (GBR) First Round 1
Elena Vesnina (RUS) First Round 1
Naomi Osaka (JAP) First Round 1
Barbora Strycova (CZE) First Round 1
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) First Round 1
Bernarda Pera (USA) First Round 1
Simona Halep (ROU) First Round 1
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) Second Round 2
Simona Halep (ROU) Second Round 2
Madison Keys (USA) Second Round 2
Angelique Kerber (GER) Second Round 2
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) Second Round 2
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) Second Round 2
Lucie Safarova (CZE) Second Round 2
Barbora Strycova (CZE) Second Round 2
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) Second Round 2
Elina Svitolina (UKR) Second Round 2
Caroline Garcia (FRA) Second Round 2
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) Second Round 2
Kiki Bertens (NED) Second Round 2
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) Second Round 2
Anett Kontaveit (EST) Second Round 2
Simona Halep (ROU) Third Round 3
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) Third Round 3
Elina Svitolina (UKR) Third Round 3
Caroline Garcia (FRA) Third Round 3
Madison Keys (USA) Third Round 3
Angelique Kerber (GER) Third Round 3
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) Third Round 3
Elina Svitolina (UKR) Fourth Round 5
Madison Keys (USA) Fourth Round 5
Angelique Kerber (GER) Fourth Round 5
Simona Halep (ROU) Fourth Round 5
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) Fourth Round 5
Angelique Kerber (GER) Quarterfinals 10
Simona Halep (ROU) Quarterfinals 10
Simona Halep (ROU) Semifinals 20
Incorrect Picks
Competitor Round Points Lost
CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) First Round 1
Sam Stosur (AUS) First Round 1
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) First Round 1
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) First Round 1
Peng Shuai (CHN) First Round 1
Jennifer Brady (USA) First Round 1
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) First Round 1
Sloane Stephens (USA) First Round 1
Petra Kvitova (CZE) First Round 1
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) First Round 1
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) First Round 1
Johanna Larsson (SWE) First Round 1
Kurumi Nara (JAP) First Round 1
Christina McHale (USA) First Round 1
Shelby Rogers (USA) First Round 1
Polona Hercog (SLO) First Round 1
Heather Watson (GBR) First Round 1
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) First Round 1
Zarina Diyas (KAZ) First Round 1
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) Second Round 2
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) Second Round 2
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) Second Round 2
Peng Shuai (CHN) Second Round 2
Daria Kasatkina (RUS) Second Round 2
Sloane Stephens (USA) Second Round 2
Julia Goerges (GER) Second Round 2
Daria Gavrilova (AUS) Second Round 2
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) Second Round 2
Belinda Bencic (SUI) Second Round 2
Shelby Rogers (USA) Second Round 2
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) Second Round 2
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) Second Round 2
Garbine Muguruza (ESP) Second Round 2
Johanna Konta (GBR) Second Round 2
Elena Vesnina (RUS) Second Round 2
Petra Kvitova (CZE) Second Round 2
Johanna Konta (GBR) Third Round 3
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) Third Round 3
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) Third Round 3
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) Third Round 3
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) Third Round 3
Sloane Stephens (USA) Third Round 3
Julia Goerges (GER) Third Round 3
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) Third Round 3
Garbine Muguruza (ESP) Third Round 3
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) Fourth Round 5
Julia Goerges (GER) Fourth Round 5
Johanna Konta (GBR) Fourth Round 5
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) Quarterfinals 10
Elina Svitolina (UKR) Quarterfinals 10
Elina Svitolina (UKR) Semifinals 20
Elina Svitolina (UKR) Finals 30
Advertisement