Racquet Bracket :: Australian Open WTA

MAP0718's Entry #782933
782933
MAP0718
169   View Scoring Rules
9 of 2260 (top %)
9
125
Entry Picks
  • The bracket below shows this entry's picks compared to the current results.
  • The correct picks are shown in green and the incorrect picks are shown in red.
First Round 

1 A. Barty 

L. Tsurenko 

P. Hercog 

Q R. Peterson 

A. Sasnovich 

G. Minnen 

B. Pera 

29 E. Rybakina 

18 A. Riske  

Y. Wang 

V. Golubic 

L. Zhu 

J. Goerges 

V. Kuzmova 

C. McHale 

13 P. Martic 

10 M. Keys  

D. Kasatkina 

M. Linette 

A. Rus 

q N. Hibino 

S. Peng 

M. Gasparyan 

22 M. Sakkari  

25 E. Alexandrova  

J. Teichmann 

K. Kanepi 

Q B. Krejcikova 

P. Badosa 

Q J. Larsson 

K. Siniakova 

7 P. Kvitova  

3 N. Osaka 

M. Bouzkova 

S. Zheng 

Q A. Kalinskaya 

V. Williams 

C. Gauff 

S. Cirstea 

32 B. Strycova  

24 S. Stephens 

S. Zhang 

S. Stosur 

C. Mcnally 

Q A. Li 

WC L. Cabrera 

Q M. Trevisan 

14 S. Kenin  

12 J. Konta 

O. Jabeur 

M. Brengle 

C. Garcia 

K. Ahn 

C. Wozniacki 

Q K. Juvan 

23 D. Yastremska 

27 Q. Wang 

WC P. Parmentier 

F. Ferro 

A. Van Uytvanck 

T. Zidansek 

N. Han (WC) 

A. Potapova 

8 S. Williams 

6 B. Bencic 

A. Schmiedlova 

Qualifier 10 

J. Ostapenko 

S. Sorribes Tormo 

V. Kudermetova 

WC A. Sharma 

28 A. Kontaveit 

19 D. Vekic 

WC M. Sharapova 

A. Cornet 

M. Niculescu 

I. Swiatek 

T. Babos 

C. Suárez Navarro 

11 A. Sabalenka  

16 E. Mertens  

D. Kovinic 

Kr. Pliskova 

H. Watson 

C. Bellis 

T. Maria 

K. Flipkens 

20 K. Muchova  

26 D. Collins 

V. Diatchenko 

Y. Putintseva 

S. Hsieh 

Q H. Dart 

M. Doi 

J. Brady 

4 S. Halep  

5 E. Svitolina 

K. Boulter 

L. Davis 

Q L. Fernandez 

G. Muguruza 

Q S. Rogers 

A. Tomljanovic 

31 A. Sevastova  

21 A. Anisimova  

Z. Diyas 

J. Paolini 

A. Blinkova 

K. Bondarenko 

WC A. Rodionova  

I. Begu 

9 K. Bertens 

15 M. Vondrousova  

S. Kuznetsova 

A. Lottner 

C. Giorgi 

K. Kozlova 

WC P. Hon  

Q E. Cocciaretto 

17 A. Kerber  

30 A. Pavlyuchenkova 

N. Stojanovic 

T. Townsend 

J. Pegula 

L. Siegemund 

WC C. Vandeweghe 

K. Mladenovic 

2 Ka. Pliskova 

Second Round 

1 A. Barty

P. Hercog

A. Sasnovich

29 E. Rybakina

18 A. Riske

L. Zhu

V. Kuzmova

C. McHale

10 M. Keys

M. Linette

S. Peng

22 M. Sakkari

25 E. Alexandrova

K. Kanepi

P. Badosa

7 P. Kvitova

3 N. Osaka

S. Zheng

C. Gauff

S. Cirstea

24 S. Stephens

S. Stosur

WC L. Cabrera

14 S. Kenin

12 J. Konta

M. Brengle

C. Wozniacki

23 D. Yastremska

27 Q. Wang

F. Ferro

T. Zidansek

8 S. Williams

6 B. Bencic

J. Ostapenko

V. Kudermetova

28 A. Kontaveit

19 D. Vekic

A. Cornet

I. Swiatek

11 A. Sabalenka

16 E. Mertens

H. Watson

C. Bellis

20 K. Muchova

26 D. Collins

S. Hsieh

M. Doi

4 S. Halep

5 E. Svitolina

L. Davis

G. Muguruza

31 A. Sevastova

21 A. Anisimova

A. Blinkova

WC A. Rodionova

9 K. Bertens

15 M. Vondrousova

C. Giorgi

K. Kozlova

17 A. Kerber

30 A. Pavlyuchenkova

T. Townsend

WC C. Vandeweghe

2 Ka. Pliskova

Third Round 

1 A. Barty

29 E. Rybakina

18 A. Riske

C. McHale

10 M. Keys

22 M. Sakkari

25 E. Alexandrova

7 P. Kvitova

3 N. Osaka

C. Gauff

24 S. Stephens

14 S. Kenin

12 J. Konta

C. Wozniacki

27 Q. Wang

8 S. Williams

6 B. Bencic

28 A. Kontaveit

19 D. Vekic

11 A. Sabalenka

16 E. Mertens

20 K. Muchova

26 D. Collins

4 S. Halep

5 E. Svitolina

31 A. Sevastova

21 A. Anisimova

9 K. Bertens

15 M. Vondrousova

17 A. Kerber

30 A. Pavlyuchenkova

2 Ka. Pliskova

Fourth Round 

1 A. Barty

C. McHale

10 M. Keys

7 P. Kvitova

C. Gauff

14 S. Kenin

12 J. Konta

8 S. Williams

6 B. Bencic

11 A. Sabalenka

16 E. Mertens

4 S. Halep

5 E. Svitolina

9 K. Bertens

17 A. Kerber

2 Ka. Pliskova

Quarterfinals 

1 A. Barty

7 P. Kvitova

14 S. Kenin

8 S. Williams

11 A. Sabalenka

16 E. Mertens

5 E. Svitolina

2 Ka. Pliskova

Semifinals 

1 A. Barty

14 S. Kenin

11 A. Sabalenka

5 E. Svitolina

Finals 

14 S. Kenin

11 A. Sabalenka

Champion 

11 A. Sabalenka

Comments

No comments.

Leave a Comment

Login or register to leave a comment.
Correct Picks
Competitor Round Points Earned
E. Alexandrova First Round 1
P. Badosa First Round 1
P. Kvitova First Round 1
N. Osaka First Round 1
S. Zheng First Round 1
C. Gauff First Round 1
P. Hercog First Round 1
S. Cirstea First Round 1
S. Kenin First Round 1
C. Wozniacki First Round 1
D. Yastremska First Round 1
Q. Wang First Round 1
F. Ferro First Round 1
T. Zidansek First Round 1
S. Williams First Round 1
B. Bencic First Round 1
J. Ostapenko First Round 1
A. Kontaveit First Round 1
D. Vekic First Round 1
A. Cornet First Round 1
I. Swiatek First Round 1
E. Rybakina First Round 1
E. Mertens First Round 1
H. Watson First Round 1
C. Bellis First Round 1
K. Muchova First Round 1
D. Collins First Round 1
S. Halep First Round 1
E. Svitolina First Round 1
A. Riske First Round 1
L. Davis First Round 1
G. Muguruza First Round 1
A. Blinkova First Round 1
A. Rodionova First Round 1
K. Bertens First Round 1
C. Giorgi First Round 1
L. Zhu First Round 1
A. Kerber First Round 1
A. Pavlyuchenkova First Round 1
T. Townsend First Round 1
Ka. Pliskova First Round 1
A. Barty First Round 1
M. Sakkari First Round 1
M. Keys First Round 1
K. Bertens Second Round 2
A. Kerber Second Round 2
A. Pavlyuchenkova Second Round 2
Ka. Pliskova Second Round 2
A. Barty Second Round 2
E. Rybakina Second Round 2
A. Riske Second Round 2
M. Keys Second Round 2
M. Sakkari Second Round 2
E. Alexandrova Second Round 2
P. Kvitova Second Round 2
N. Osaka Second Round 2
C. Gauff Second Round 2
S. Kenin Second Round 2
C. Wozniacki Second Round 2
Q. Wang Second Round 2
S. Williams Second Round 2
B. Bencic Second Round 2
A. Kontaveit Second Round 2
D. Vekic Second Round 2
E. Mertens Second Round 2
S. Halep Second Round 2
E. Svitolina Second Round 2
A. Barty Third Round 3
P. Kvitova Third Round 3
C. Gauff Third Round 3
S. Kenin Third Round 3
E. Mertens Third Round 3
S. Halep Third Round 3
K. Bertens Third Round 3
A. Kerber Third Round 3
A. Barty Fourth Round 5
P. Kvitova Fourth Round 5
S. Kenin Fourth Round 5
A. Barty Quarterfinals 10
S. Kenin Quarterfinals 10
S. Kenin Semifinals 20
Incorrect Picks
Competitor Round Points Lost
K. Kanepi First Round 1
S. Stephens First Round 1
S. Stosur First Round 1
L. Cabrera First Round 1
J. Konta First Round 1
M. Brengle First Round 1
A. Sasnovich First Round 1
V. Kudermetova First Round 1
A. Sabalenka First Round 1
S. Hsieh First Round 1
M. Doi First Round 1
A. Sevastova First Round 1
A. Anisimova First Round 1
M. Vondrousova First Round 1
K. Kozlova First Round 1
C. Vandeweghe First Round 1
S. Peng First Round 1
C. McHale First Round 1
M. Linette First Round 1
V. Kuzmova First Round 1
S. Stephens Second Round 2
J. Konta Second Round 2
A. Sabalenka Second Round 2
K. Muchova Second Round 2
D. Collins Second Round 2
A. Sevastova Second Round 2
A. Anisimova Second Round 2
M. Vondrousova Second Round 2
C. McHale Second Round 2
C. McHale Third Round 3
M. Keys Third Round 3
Ka. Pliskova Third Round 3
J. Konta Third Round 3
S. Williams Third Round 3
B. Bencic Third Round 3
A. Sabalenka Third Round 3
E. Svitolina Third Round 3
S. Williams Fourth Round 5
A. Sabalenka Fourth Round 5
E. Mertens Fourth Round 5
E. Svitolina Fourth Round 5
Ka. Pliskova Fourth Round 5
A. Sabalenka Quarterfinals 10
E. Svitolina Quarterfinals 10
A. Sabalenka Semifinals 20
A. Sabalenka Finals 30
Advertisement