Racquet Bracket :: Australian Open WTA

Rtw2332's Entry #782732
782732
Rtw2332
153   View Scoring Rules
37 of 2261 (top 2%)
3
132
Entry Picks
  • The bracket below shows this entry's picks compared to the current results.
  • The correct picks are shown in green and the incorrect picks are shown in red.
First Round 

1 A. Barty 

L. Tsurenko 

P. Hercog 

Q R. Peterson 

A. Sasnovich 

G. Minnen 

B. Pera 

29 E. Rybakina 

18 A. Riske  

Y. Wang 

V. Golubic 

L. Zhu 

J. Goerges 

V. Kuzmova 

C. McHale 

13 P. Martic 

10 M. Keys  

D. Kasatkina 

M. Linette 

A. Rus 

q N. Hibino 

S. Peng 

M. Gasparyan 

22 M. Sakkari  

25 E. Alexandrova  

J. Teichmann 

K. Kanepi 

Q B. Krejcikova 

P. Badosa 

Q J. Larsson 

K. Siniakova 

7 P. Kvitova  

3 N. Osaka 

M. Bouzkova 

S. Zheng 

Q A. Kalinskaya 

V. Williams 

C. Gauff 

S. Cirstea 

32 B. Strycova  

24 S. Stephens 

S. Zhang 

S. Stosur 

C. Mcnally 

Q A. Li 

WC L. Cabrera 

Q M. Trevisan 

14 S. Kenin  

12 J. Konta 

O. Jabeur 

M. Brengle 

C. Garcia 

K. Ahn 

C. Wozniacki 

Q K. Juvan 

23 D. Yastremska 

27 Q. Wang 

WC P. Parmentier 

F. Ferro 

A. Van Uytvanck 

T. Zidansek 

N. Han (WC) 

A. Potapova 

8 S. Williams 

6 B. Bencic 

A. Schmiedlova 

Qualifier 10 

J. Ostapenko 

S. Sorribes Tormo 

V. Kudermetova 

WC A. Sharma 

28 A. Kontaveit 

19 D. Vekic 

WC M. Sharapova 

A. Cornet 

M. Niculescu 

I. Swiatek 

T. Babos 

C. Suárez Navarro 

11 A. Sabalenka  

16 E. Mertens  

D. Kovinic 

Kr. Pliskova 

H. Watson 

C. Bellis 

T. Maria 

K. Flipkens 

20 K. Muchova  

26 D. Collins 

V. Diatchenko 

Y. Putintseva 

S. Hsieh 

Q H. Dart 

M. Doi 

J. Brady 

4 S. Halep  

5 E. Svitolina 

K. Boulter 

L. Davis 

Q L. Fernandez 

G. Muguruza 

Q S. Rogers 

A. Tomljanovic 

31 A. Sevastova  

21 A. Anisimova  

Z. Diyas 

J. Paolini 

A. Blinkova 

K. Bondarenko 

WC A. Rodionova  

I. Begu 

9 K. Bertens 

15 M. Vondrousova  

S. Kuznetsova 

A. Lottner 

C. Giorgi 

K. Kozlova 

WC P. Hon  

Q E. Cocciaretto 

17 A. Kerber  

30 A. Pavlyuchenkova 

N. Stojanovic 

T. Townsend 

J. Pegula 

L. Siegemund 

WC C. Vandeweghe 

K. Mladenovic 

2 Ka. Pliskova 

Second Round 

1 A. Barty

P. Hercog

G. Minnen

29 E. Rybakina

18 A. Riske

L. Zhu

J. Goerges

13 P. Martic

10 M. Keys

M. Linette

S. Peng

22 M. Sakkari

J. Teichmann

K. Kanepi

P. Badosa

7 P. Kvitova

3 N. Osaka

S. Zheng

C. Gauff

S. Cirstea

24 S. Stephens

S. Stosur

Q A. Li

14 S. Kenin

12 J. Konta

M. Brengle

C. Wozniacki

23 D. Yastremska

27 Q. Wang

A. Van Uytvanck

T. Zidansek

8 S. Williams

6 B. Bencic

J. Ostapenko

S. Sorribes Tormo

28 A. Kontaveit

19 D. Vekic

A. Cornet

T. Babos

11 A. Sabalenka

16 E. Mertens

Kr. Pliskova

T. Maria

K. Flipkens

26 D. Collins

Y. Putintseva

M. Doi

4 S. Halep

5 E. Svitolina

Q L. Fernandez

G. Muguruza

31 A. Sevastova

21 A. Anisimova

A. Blinkova

WC A. Rodionova

9 K. Bertens

15 M. Vondrousova

C. Giorgi

K. Kozlova

17 A. Kerber

30 A. Pavlyuchenkova

T. Townsend

WC C. Vandeweghe

2 Ka. Pliskova

Third Round 

1 A. Barty

29 E. Rybakina

18 A. Riske

J. Goerges

10 M. Keys

22 M. Sakkari

K. Kanepi

7 P. Kvitova

3 N. Osaka

C. Gauff

S. Stosur

14 S. Kenin

12 J. Konta

23 D. Yastremska

27 Q. Wang

8 S. Williams

6 B. Bencic

S. Sorribes Tormo

19 D. Vekic

11 A. Sabalenka

16 E. Mertens

K. Flipkens

26 D. Collins

4 S. Halep

5 E. Svitolina

G. Muguruza

21 A. Anisimova

9 K. Bertens

C. Giorgi

17 A. Kerber

30 A. Pavlyuchenkova

2 Ka. Pliskova

Fourth Round 

1 A. Barty

J. Goerges

22 M. Sakkari

7 P. Kvitova

3 N. Osaka

14 S. Kenin

12 J. Konta

8 S. Williams

6 B. Bencic

11 A. Sabalenka

16 E. Mertens

4 S. Halep

5 E. Svitolina

9 K. Bertens

17 A. Kerber

2 Ka. Pliskova

Quarterfinals 

1 A. Barty

7 P. Kvitova

14 S. Kenin

8 S. Williams

11 A. Sabalenka

4 S. Halep

9 K. Bertens

2 Ka. Pliskova

Semifinals 

1 A. Barty

8 S. Williams

4 S. Halep

9 K. Bertens

Finals 

1 A. Barty

4 S. Halep

Champion 

1 A. Barty

Comments

No comments.

Leave a Comment

Login or register to leave a comment.
Correct Picks
Competitor Round Points Earned
P. Badosa First Round 1
P. Kvitova First Round 1
N. Osaka First Round 1
S. Zheng First Round 1
C. Gauff First Round 1
P. Hercog First Round 1
S. Cirstea First Round 1
A. Li First Round 1
S. Kenin First Round 1
C. Wozniacki First Round 1
D. Yastremska First Round 1
Q. Wang First Round 1
G. Minnen First Round 1
T. Zidansek First Round 1
S. Williams First Round 1
B. Bencic First Round 1
J. Ostapenko First Round 1
S. Sorribes Tormo First Round 1
A. Kontaveit First Round 1
D. Vekic First Round 1
A. Cornet First Round 1
E. Rybakina First Round 1
E. Mertens First Round 1
D. Collins First Round 1
Y. Putintseva First Round 1
S. Halep First Round 1
E. Svitolina First Round 1
A. Riske First Round 1
G. Muguruza First Round 1
A. Blinkova First Round 1
A. Rodionova First Round 1
K. Bertens First Round 1
C. Giorgi First Round 1
L. Zhu First Round 1
A. Kerber First Round 1
A. Pavlyuchenkova First Round 1
T. Townsend First Round 1
Ka. Pliskova First Round 1
A. Barty First Round 1
J. Goerges First Round 1
P. Martic First Round 1
M. Keys First Round 1
M. Sakkari First Round 1
G. Muguruza Second Round 2
K. Bertens Second Round 2
C. Giorgi Second Round 2
A. Kerber Second Round 2
A. Pavlyuchenkova Second Round 2
Ka. Pliskova Second Round 2
S. Williams Second Round 2
B. Bencic Second Round 2
D. Vekic Second Round 2
E. Mertens Second Round 2
S. Halep Second Round 2
E. Svitolina Second Round 2
M. Sakkari Second Round 2
P. Kvitova Second Round 2
N. Osaka Second Round 2
C. Gauff Second Round 2
S. Kenin Second Round 2
Q. Wang Second Round 2
A. Barty Second Round 2
E. Rybakina Second Round 2
A. Riske Second Round 2
J. Goerges Second Round 2
M. Keys Second Round 2
P. Kvitova Third Round 3
S. Kenin Third Round 3
E. Mertens Third Round 3
S. Halep Third Round 3
K. Bertens Third Round 3
A. Kerber Third Round 3
A. Barty Third Round 3
M. Sakkari Third Round 3
A. Barty Fourth Round 5
P. Kvitova Fourth Round 5
S. Kenin Fourth Round 5
S. Halep Fourth Round 5
A. Barty Quarterfinals 10
S. Halep Quarterfinals 10
Incorrect Picks
Competitor Round Points Lost
J. Teichmann First Round 1
K. Kanepi First Round 1
S. Stephens First Round 1
S. Stosur First Round 1
J. Konta First Round 1
M. Brengle First Round 1
A. Van Uytvanck First Round 1
T. Babos First Round 1
A. Sabalenka First Round 1
Kr. Pliskova First Round 1
T. Maria First Round 1
K. Flipkens First Round 1
M. Doi First Round 1
L. Fernandez First Round 1
A. Sevastova First Round 1
A. Anisimova First Round 1
M. Vondrousova First Round 1
K. Kozlova First Round 1
C. Vandeweghe First Round 1
S. Peng First Round 1
M. Linette First Round 1
K. Kanepi Second Round 2
S. Stosur Second Round 2
J. Konta Second Round 2
D. Yastremska Second Round 2
S. Sorribes Tormo Second Round 2
A. Sabalenka Second Round 2
K. Flipkens Second Round 2
D. Collins Second Round 2
A. Anisimova Second Round 2
J. Goerges Third Round 3
N. Osaka Third Round 3
J. Konta Third Round 3
S. Williams Third Round 3
B. Bencic Third Round 3
A. Sabalenka Third Round 3
E. Svitolina Third Round 3
Ka. Pliskova Third Round 3
S. Williams Fourth Round 5
A. Sabalenka Fourth Round 5
K. Bertens Fourth Round 5
Ka. Pliskova Fourth Round 5
S. Williams Quarterfinals 10
K. Bertens Quarterfinals 10
A. Barty Semifinals 20
S. Halep Semifinals 20
A. Barty Finals 30
Advertisement