Tenniscircle's Racquet Bracket :: AO 2018 Men's Singles

James Lavine's Entry #661311
661311
James Lavine
186   View Scoring Rules
1 of 5 (top 20%)
24
210
Entry Picks
  • The bracket below shows this entry's picks compared to the current results.
  • The correct picks are shown in green and the incorrect picks are shown in red.
First Round 

1 Rafael Nadal (ESP) 

Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM) 

Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 

Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 

John Millman (AUS) 

Borna Coric (CRO) 

Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 

28 Dami Dzumhur (BIH) 

24 Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 

Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 

Q Casper Ruud (NOR) 

Q Quentin Halys (FRA) 

Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 

Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 

Matthew Ebden (AUS) 

16 John Isner (USA) 

10 Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) 

Jason Kubler-WC (AUS) 

Gilles Simon (FRA) 

Marius Copil (ROU) 

Q Salvatore Caruso (ITA) 

Malek Jaziri (TUN) 

Federico Delbonis (ARG) 

23 Gilles Muller (LUX) 

31 Pablo Cuevas (URU) 

Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 

Dudi Sela (ISR) 

Ryan Harrison (USA) 

Q Dustin Brown (GER) 

Joao Sousa (POR) 

Q Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 

6 Marin Cilic (CRO) 

3 Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 

Q Dennis Novak (AUT) 

Q Mackenzie McDonald (USA) 

Q Elias Ymer (SWE) 

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 

Q Yuki Bhambri (IND) 

David Ferrer (ESP) 

30 Andrey Rublev (RUS) 

17 Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 

Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) 

Viktor Troicki (SRB) 

Alex Bolt- WC (AUS) 

Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 

Denis Shapovalov (CAN) 

Q Kevin King (USA) 

15 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 

11 Kevin Anderson (RSA) 

Kyle Edmund (GBR) 

Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 

Denis Istomin (UZB) 

Gerald Melzer (AUT) 

Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 

Q Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 

18 Lucas Pouille (FRA) 

27 Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 

Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 

Andreas Seppi (ITA) 

Corentin Moutet- WC (FRA) 

Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 

Laslo Djere (SRB) 

Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 

8 Jack Sock (USA) 

5 Dominic Thiem (AUT) 

Guido Pella (ARG) 

Steve Johnson (USA) 

Q Denis Kudla (USA) 

Q Vaclav Safranek (CZE)  

Jiri Vesely (CZE) 

Q Matteo Berrettini (ITA) 

26 Adrian Mannarino (FRA)  

20 Roberto Bautista Agut 

Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) 

Maximillian Marterer (GER) 

Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 

Tennys Sandgren (USA) 

Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 

9 Stan Wawrinka (SUI) 

14 Novak Djokovic (SRB) 

Donald Young (USA) 

Gael Monfils (FRA) 

Q Jaume Munar (ESP) 

Tim Smyczek- WC (USA) 

Alexei Popyrin- WC (AUS) 

Jared Donaldson (USA) 

21 Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 

32 Mischa Zverev (GER) 

Hyeon Chung (KOR) 

Thanasi Kokkinakis- WC (AUS) 

Daniil Medvedev (RUS) 

Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 

Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 

Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 

4 Alexander Zverev (GER) 

7 David Goffin (BEL) 

Q Matthias Bachinger (GER) 

Julien Benneteau (FRA) 

Taro Daniel (JPN) 

Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 

Florian Mayer (GER) 

Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 

25 Fabio Fognini (ITA) 

19 Tomas Berdych (CZE) 

Alex de Minaur- WC (AUS) 

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 

Benoit Paire (FRA) 

Karen Khachanov (RUS) 

Q Peter Polansky (CAN) 

Frances Tiafoe (USA) 

12 Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) 

13 Sam Querrey (USA 

Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 

Radu Albot (MDA) 

Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 

Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 

Jordan Thompson (AUS) 

Lukas Lacko (SVK) 

22 Milos Raonic (CAN) 

29 Richard Gasquet (FRA) 

Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 

Q Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) 

Robin Haase (NED) 

Soonwoo Kwon- WC (KOR) 

Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 

Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 

2 Roger Federer (SUI)  

Second Round 

1 Rafael Nadal (ESP)

Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

Borna Coric (CRO)

28 Dami Dzumhur (BIH)

24 Diego Schwartzman (ARG)

Q Casper Ruud (NOR)

Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)

16 John Isner (USA)

10 Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)

Gilles Simon (FRA)

Malek Jaziri (TUN)

23 Gilles Muller (LUX)

31 Pablo Cuevas (URU)

Ryan Harrison (USA)

Joao Sousa (POR)

6 Marin Cilic (CRO)

3 Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Q Elias Ymer (SWE)

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)

30 Andrey Rublev (RUS)

17 Nick Kyrgios (AUS)

Viktor Troicki (SRB)

Denis Shapovalov (CAN)

15 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)

11 Kevin Anderson (RSA)

Denis Istomin (UZB)

Gerald Melzer (AUT)

18 Lucas Pouille (FRA)

27 Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)

Andreas Seppi (ITA)

Ivo Karlovic (CRO)

8 Jack Sock (USA)

5 Dominic Thiem (AUT)

Steve Johnson (USA)

Jiri Vesely (CZE)

26 Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

20 Roberto Bautista Agut

Maximillian Marterer (GER)

Jeremy Chardy (FRA)

9 Stan Wawrinka (SUI)

14 Novak Djokovic (SRB)

Gael Monfils (FRA)

Alexei Popyrin- WC (AUS)

21 Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)

32 Mischa Zverev (GER)

Daniil Medvedev (RUS)

Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)

4 Alexander Zverev (GER)

7 David Goffin (BEL)

Taro Daniel (JPN)

Florian Mayer (GER)

25 Fabio Fognini (ITA)

19 Tomas Berdych (CZE)

Benoit Paire (FRA)

Karen Khachanov (RUS)

12 Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)

Feliciano Lopez (ESP)

Marton Fucsovics (HUN)

Nicolas Kicker (ARG)

22 Milos Raonic (CAN)

29 Richard Gasquet (FRA)

Robin Haase (NED)

Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)

2 Roger Federer (SUI)

Third Round 

1 Rafael Nadal (ESP)

28 Dami Dzumhur (BIH)

24 Diego Schwartzman (ARG)

16 John Isner (USA)

10 Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)

23 Gilles Muller (LUX)

31 Pablo Cuevas (URU)

6 Marin Cilic (CRO)

3 Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

30 Andrey Rublev (RUS)

17 Nick Kyrgios (AUS)

Denis Shapovalov (CAN)

11 Kevin Anderson (RSA)

18 Lucas Pouille (FRA)

27 Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)

8 Jack Sock (USA)

5 Dominic Thiem (AUT)

26 Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

20 Roberto Bautista Agut

9 Stan Wawrinka (SUI)

14 Novak Djokovic (SRB)

21 Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)

32 Mischa Zverev (GER)

4 Alexander Zverev (GER)

7 David Goffin (BEL)

25 Fabio Fognini (ITA)

19 Tomas Berdych (CZE)

12 Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)

Feliciano Lopez (ESP)

22 Milos Raonic (CAN)

29 Richard Gasquet (FRA)

2 Roger Federer (SUI)

Fourth Round 

1 Rafael Nadal (ESP)

24 Diego Schwartzman (ARG)

23 Gilles Muller (LUX)

6 Marin Cilic (CRO)

3 Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

17 Nick Kyrgios (AUS)

11 Kevin Anderson (RSA)

8 Jack Sock (USA)

5 Dominic Thiem (AUT)

9 Stan Wawrinka (SUI)

14 Novak Djokovic (SRB)

4 Alexander Zverev (GER)

7 David Goffin (BEL)

12 Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)

22 Milos Raonic (CAN)

2 Roger Federer (SUI)

Quarterfinals 

1 Rafael Nadal (ESP)

6 Marin Cilic (CRO)

3 Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

11 Kevin Anderson (RSA)

9 Stan Wawrinka (SUI)

4 Alexander Zverev (GER)

7 David Goffin (BEL)

2 Roger Federer (SUI)

Semifinals 

1 Rafael Nadal (ESP)

3 Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

4 Alexander Zverev (GER)

2 Roger Federer (SUI)

Finals 

3 Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

2 Roger Federer (SUI)

Champion 

2 Roger Federer (SUI)

Comments

No comments.

Leave a Comment

Login or register to leave a comment.
Correct Picks
Competitor Round Points Earned
Pablo Cuevas (URU) First Round 1
Ryan Harrison (USA) First Round 1
Joao Sousa (POR) First Round 1
Marin Cilic (CRO) First Round 1
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) First Round 1
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) First Round 1
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) First Round 1
Andrey Rublev (RUS) First Round 1
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) First Round 1
Viktor Troicki (SRB) First Round 1
Denis Shapovalov (CAN) First Round 1
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) First Round 1
Denis Istomin (UZB) First Round 1
Andreas Seppi (ITA) First Round 1
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) First Round 1
Dominic Thiem (AUT) First Round 1
Jiri Vesely (CZE) First Round 1
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) First Round 1
Maximillian Marterer (GER) First Round 1
Dami Dzumhur (BIH) First Round 1
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) First Round 1
Novak Djokovic (SRB) First Round 1
Gael Monfils (FRA) First Round 1
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) First Round 1
Daniil Medvedev (RUS) First Round 1
Alexander Zverev (GER) First Round 1
David Goffin (BEL) First Round 1
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) First Round 1
Fabio Fognini (ITA) First Round 1
Tomas Berdych (CZE) First Round 1
Karen Khachanov (RUS) First Round 1
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) First Round 1
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) First Round 1
Nicolas Kicker (ARG) First Round 1
Casper Ruud (NOR) First Round 1
Richard Gasquet (FRA) First Round 1
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) First Round 1
Roger Federer (SUI) First Round 1
Rafael Nadal (ESP) First Round 1
Gilles Simon (FRA) First Round 1
Malek Jaziri (TUN) First Round 1
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) First Round 1
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) First Round 1
Gilles Muller (LUX) First Round 1
Fabio Fognini (ITA) Second Round 2
Tomas Berdych (CZE) Second Round 2
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) Second Round 2
Richard Gasquet (FRA) Second Round 2
Roger Federer (SUI) Second Round 2
Gilles Muller (LUX) Second Round 2
Marin Cilic (CRO) Second Round 2
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Second Round 2
Andrey Rublev (RUS) Second Round 2
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Second Round 2
Dominic Thiem (AUT) Second Round 2
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) Second Round 2
Novak Djokovic (SRB) Second Round 2
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) Second Round 2
Alexander Zverev (GER) Second Round 2
Rafael Nadal (ESP) Second Round 2
Dami Dzumhur (BIH) Second Round 2
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) Second Round 2
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) Second Round 2
Roger Federer (SUI) Third Round 3
Marin Cilic (CRO) Third Round 3
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Third Round 3
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Third Round 3
Dominic Thiem (AUT) Third Round 3
Novak Djokovic (SRB) Third Round 3
Rafael Nadal (ESP) Third Round 3
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) Third Round 3
Roger Federer (SUI) Fourth Round 5
Rafael Nadal (ESP) Fourth Round 5
Marin Cilic (CRO) Fourth Round 5
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Fourth Round 5
Roger Federer (SUI) Quarterfinals 10
Roger Federer (SUI) Semifinals 20
Roger Federer (SUI) Finals 30
Incorrect Picks
Competitor Round Points Lost
Robin Haase (NED) First Round 1
Milos Raonic (CAN) First Round 1
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) First Round 1
Benoit Paire (FRA) First Round 1
Florian Mayer (GER) First Round 1
Taro Daniel (JPN) First Round 1
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) First Round 1
Mischa Zverev (GER) First Round 1
Alexei Popyrin- WC (AUS) First Round 1
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) First Round 1
Roberto Bautista Agut First Round 1
Steve Johnson (USA) First Round 1
Jack Sock (USA) First Round 1
Borna Coric (CRO) First Round 1
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) First Round 1
Lucas Pouille (FRA) First Round 1
Gerald Melzer (AUT) First Round 1
Kevin Anderson (RSA) First Round 1
Elias Ymer (SWE) First Round 1
John Isner (USA) First Round 1
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) Second Round 2
Lucas Pouille (FRA) Second Round 2
Kevin Anderson (RSA) Second Round 2
Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Second Round 2
Pablo Cuevas (URU) Second Round 2
John Isner (USA) Second Round 2
Milos Raonic (CAN) Second Round 2
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Second Round 2
David Goffin (BEL) Second Round 2
Mischa Zverev (GER) Second Round 2
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Second Round 2
Roberto Bautista Agut Second Round 2
Jack Sock (USA) Second Round 2
Milos Raonic (CAN) Third Round 3
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) Third Round 3
David Goffin (BEL) Third Round 3
Alexander Zverev (GER) Third Round 3
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Third Round 3
Jack Sock (USA) Third Round 3
Kevin Anderson (RSA) Third Round 3
Gilles Muller (LUX) Third Round 3
David Goffin (BEL) Fourth Round 5
Alexander Zverev (GER) Fourth Round 5
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Fourth Round 5
Kevin Anderson (RSA) Fourth Round 5
Alexander Zverev (GER) Quarterfinals 10
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Quarterfinals 10
Rafael Nadal (ESP) Quarterfinals 10
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Semifinals 20
Advertisement