CTA's Australian Open Draw Challenge: Men's Bracket

Todd Walker's Entry #730790
730790
Todd Walker
1692   View Scoring Rules
22 of 30 (top 73%)
37
Entry Picks
  • The bracket below shows this entry's picks compared to the current results.
  • The correct picks are shown in green and the incorrect picks are shown in red.
First Round 

1 N. Djokovic (SRB) 

Q M. Krueger (USA) 

J. Tsonga - WC (FRA) 

M. Klizan (SVK) 

T. Daniel (JPN) 

Q T. Kokkinakis (AUS) 

P. Andujar (ESP) 

25 D. Shapovalov (CAN) 

21 D. Goffin (BEL) 

C. Garin (CHI) 

M. Granollers (ESP) 

M. Copil (ROU) 

J. Vesely (CZE) 

R. Harrison (USA) 

Q L. Harris (RSA) 

15 D. Medvedev (RUS) 

12 F. Fognini (ITA) 

J. Munar (ESP) 

N. Jarry (CHI) 

L. Mayer (ARG) 

I. Ivashka (BLR) 

M. Jaziri (TUN) 

Q L. Vanni (ITA) 

23 P. Carreno Busta (ESP) 

32 P. Kohlschreiber (GER) 

Z. Li - WC (CHN) 

G. Pella (ARG) 

J. Sousa (POR) 

I. Karlovic (CRO) 

H. Hurkacz (POL) 

Q K. Majchrzak (POL) 

8 K. Nishikori (JPN) 

4 A. Zverev (GER) 

A. Bedene (SLO) 

J. Chardy (FRA) 

U. Humbert (FRA) 

A. Bolt - WC (AUS) 

J. Sock - WC (USA) 

Q B. Fratangelo (USA) 

29 G. Simon (FRA) 

24 H. Chung (KOR) 

B. Klahn (USA) 

S. Querrey (USA) 

P. Herbert (FRA) 

S. Wawrinka (SUI) 

E. Gulbis (LAT) 

N. Kyrgios (AUS) 

16 M. Raonic (CAN) 

11 B. Coric (CRO) 

S. Darcis (BEL) 

A. Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 

M. Fucsovics (HUN) 

L. Djere (SRB) 

E. Donskoy (RUS) 

F. Krajinovic (SRB) 

17 M. Cecchinato (ITA) 

28 L. Pouille (FRA) 

M. Kukushkin (KAZ) 

M. Marterer (GER) 

G. Sakharov (FRA) 

A. Popyrin - WC (AUS) 

M. Zverev (GER) 

B. Paire (FRA) 

7 D. Thiem (AUT) 

6 M. Cilic (CRO) 

B. Tomic (AUS) 

A. Rublev (RUS) 

M. McDonald (USA) 

M. Mmoh (USA)  

R. Albot (MDA) 

Q M. Kecmanovic (SRB) 

26 F. Verdasco (ESP)  

22 R. Bautista Agut (ESP) 

A. Murray (GBR) 

F. Delbonis (ARG) 

J. Millman (AUS) 

Y. Nishioka (JPN) 

T. Sandgren (USA) 

P. Gojowczyk (GER) 

10 K. Khachanov (RUS) 

14 S. Tsitsipas (GRE) 

M. Berrettini (ITA) 

Q V. Troicki (SRB) 

R. Carballes Baena (ESP) 

Q S. Travaglia (ITA) 

G. Andreozzi (ARG) 

Q C. Eubanks (USA) 

19 N. Basilashvili (GEO) 

30 G. Monfils (FRA) 

D. Dzumhur (BIH) 

C. Norrie (GBR) 

T. Fritz (USA) 

Q T. Ito (JPN) 

Q D. Evans (GBR) 

D. Istomin (UZB) 

3 R. Federer (SUI) 

5 K. Anderson (RSA) 

A. Mannarino (FRA) 

F. Tiafoe (USA) 

P. Gunneswaran (IND) 

F. Lopez (ESP) 

J. Thompson (AUS) 

A. Seppi (ITA) 

31 S. Johnson (USA) 

20 G. Dimitrov (BUL) 

J. Tipsarevic (SRB) 

P. Cuevas (URU) 

D. Lajovic (SRB) 

J. Kubler - WC (AUS) 

T. Fabbiano (ITA) 

R. Opelka (USA) 

9 J. Isner (USA) 

13 K. Edmund (GBR) 

T. Berdych (CZE) 

G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 

R. Haase (NED) 

M. Polmans - WC (AUS) 

D. Kudla (USA) 

Q R. Molleker (GER) 

18 D. Schwartzman (ARG) 

27 A. de Minaur (AUS) 

P. Sousa (POR) 

M. Basic (BIH) 

Q H. Laaksonen (SUI) 

M. Ebden (AUS) 

J. Struff (GER) 

J. Duckworth -WC (AUS) 

2 R. Nadal (ESP)  

Second Round 

1 N. Djokovic (SRB)

J. Tsonga - WC (FRA)

Q T. Kokkinakis (AUS)

25 D. Shapovalov (CAN)

21 D. Goffin (BEL)

M. Granollers (ESP)

J. Vesely (CZE)

15 D. Medvedev (RUS)

12 F. Fognini (ITA)

L. Mayer (ARG)

M. Jaziri (TUN)

23 P. Carreno Busta (ESP)

32 P. Kohlschreiber (GER)

G. Pella (ARG)

I. Karlovic (CRO)

8 K. Nishikori (JPN)

4 A. Zverev (GER)

J. Chardy (FRA)

A. Bolt - WC (AUS)

29 G. Simon (FRA)

24 H. Chung (KOR)

P. Herbert (FRA)

E. Gulbis (LAT)

16 M. Raonic (CAN)

11 B. Coric (CRO)

M. Fucsovics (HUN)

L. Djere (SRB)

17 M. Cecchinato (ITA)

28 L. Pouille (FRA)

M. Marterer (GER)

M. Zverev (GER)

7 D. Thiem (AUT)

6 M. Cilic (CRO)

A. Rublev (RUS)

R. Albot (MDA)

26 F. Verdasco (ESP)

22 R. Bautista Agut (ESP)

J. Millman (AUS)

Y. Nishioka (JPN)

10 K. Khachanov (RUS)

14 S. Tsitsipas (GRE)

R. Carballes Baena (ESP)

G. Andreozzi (ARG)

19 N. Basilashvili (GEO)

D. Dzumhur (BIH)

T. Fritz (USA)

Q T. Ito (JPN)

3 R. Federer (SUI)

5 K. Anderson (RSA)

F. Tiafoe (USA)

F. Lopez (ESP)

31 S. Johnson (USA)

20 G. Dimitrov (BUL)

D. Lajovic (SRB)

T. Fabbiano (ITA)

9 J. Isner (USA)

13 K. Edmund (GBR)

G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

D. Kudla (USA)

18 D. Schwartzman (ARG)

27 A. de Minaur (AUS)

M. Basic (BIH)

J. Struff (GER)

2 R. Nadal (ESP)

Third Round 

1 N. Djokovic (SRB)

25 D. Shapovalov (CAN)

21 D. Goffin (BEL)

15 D. Medvedev (RUS)

L. Mayer (ARG)

23 P. Carreno Busta (ESP)

32 P. Kohlschreiber (GER)

8 K. Nishikori (JPN)

4 A. Zverev (GER)

29 G. Simon (FRA)

24 H. Chung (KOR)

16 M. Raonic (CAN)

11 B. Coric (CRO)

17 M. Cecchinato (ITA)

28 L. Pouille (FRA)

7 D. Thiem (AUT)

6 M. Cilic (CRO)

26 F. Verdasco (ESP)

22 R. Bautista Agut (ESP)

10 K. Khachanov (RUS)

14 S. Tsitsipas (GRE)

19 N. Basilashvili (GEO)

T. Fritz (USA)

3 R. Federer (SUI)

5 K. Anderson (RSA)

F. Lopez (ESP)

20 G. Dimitrov (BUL)

9 J. Isner (USA)

G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

18 D. Schwartzman (ARG)

27 A. de Minaur (AUS)

2 R. Nadal (ESP)

Fourth Round 

1 N. Djokovic (SRB)

15 D. Medvedev (RUS)

23 P. Carreno Busta (ESP)

8 K. Nishikori (JPN)

4 A. Zverev (GER)

24 H. Chung (KOR)

11 B. Coric (CRO)

7 D. Thiem (AUT)

6 M. Cilic (CRO)

10 K. Khachanov (RUS)

14 S. Tsitsipas (GRE)

3 R. Federer (SUI)

5 K. Anderson (RSA)

20 G. Dimitrov (BUL)

18 D. Schwartzman (ARG)

2 R. Nadal (ESP)

Quarterfinals 

1 N. Djokovic (SRB)

8 K. Nishikori (JPN)

4 A. Zverev (GER)

11 B. Coric (CRO)

10 K. Khachanov (RUS)

3 R. Federer (SUI)

5 K. Anderson (RSA)

18 D. Schwartzman (ARG)

Semifinals 

1 N. Djokovic (SRB)

11 B. Coric (CRO)

10 K. Khachanov (RUS)

5 K. Anderson (RSA)

Finals 

1 N. Djokovic (SRB)

10 K. Khachanov (RUS)

Champion 

1 N. Djokovic (SRB)

Comments

No comments.

Leave a Comment

Login or register to leave a comment.
Correct Picks
Competitor Round Points Earned
L. Mayer (ARG) First Round 33
N. Djokovic (SRB) First Round 2
R. Albot (MDA) First Round 33
F. Verdasco (ESP) First Round 27
R. Bautista Agut (ESP) First Round 23
J. Millman (AUS) First Round 33
Y. Nishioka (JPN) First Round 33
D. Shapovalov (CAN) First Round 26
K. Khachanov (RUS) First Round 11
S. Tsitsipas (GRE) First Round 15
N. Basilashvili (GEO) First Round 20
T. Fritz (USA) First Round 33
R. Federer (SUI) First Round 4
K. Anderson (RSA) First Round 6
D. Goffin (BEL) First Round 22
F. Tiafoe (USA) First Round 33
G. Dimitrov (BUL) First Round 21
T. Fabbiano (ITA) First Round 33
D. Kudla (USA) First Round 33
D. Schwartzman (ARG) First Round 19
A. de Minaur (AUS) First Round 28
R. Nadal (ESP) First Round 3
P. Kohlschreiber (GER) First Round 33
I. Karlovic (CRO) First Round 33
K. Nishikori (JPN) First Round 9
A. Zverev (GER) First Round 5
J. Chardy (FRA) First Round 33
A. Bolt - WC (AUS) First Round 33
J. Tsonga - WC (FRA) First Round 33
G. Simon (FRA) First Round 30
H. Chung (KOR) First Round 25
P. Herbert (FRA) First Round 33
M. Raonic (CAN) First Round 17
B. Coric (CRO) First Round 12
M. Fucsovics (HUN) First Round 33
L. Pouille (FRA) First Round 29
M. Marterer (GER) First Round 33
D. Thiem (AUT) First Round 8
M. Cilic (CRO) First Round 7
D. Medvedev (RUS) First Round 16
F. Fognini (ITA) First Round 13
P. Carreno Busta (ESP) First Round 24
G. Dimitrov (BUL) Second Round 22
D. Schwartzman (ARG) Second Round 20
A. de Minaur (AUS) Second Round 29
R. Nadal (ESP) Second Round 4
M. Cilic (CRO) Second Round 8
F. Verdasco (ESP) Second Round 28
R. Bautista Agut (ESP) Second Round 24
K. Khachanov (RUS) Second Round 12
S. Tsitsipas (GRE) Second Round 16
N. Basilashvili (GEO) Second Round 21
T. Fritz (USA) Second Round 34
R. Federer (SUI) Second Round 5
N. Djokovic (SRB) Second Round 3
D. Shapovalov (CAN) Second Round 27
D. Goffin (BEL) Second Round 23
D. Medvedev (RUS) Second Round 17
P. Carreno Busta (ESP) Second Round 25
K. Nishikori (JPN) Second Round 10
A. Zverev (GER) Second Round 6
M. Raonic (CAN) Second Round 18
B. Coric (CRO) Second Round 13
L. Pouille (FRA) Second Round 30
R. Nadal (ESP) Third Round 6
G. Dimitrov (BUL) Third Round 24
R. Federer (SUI) Third Round 7
S. Tsitsipas (GRE) Third Round 18
M. Cilic (CRO) Third Round 10
B. Coric (CRO) Third Round 15
A. Zverev (GER) Third Round 8
K. Nishikori (JPN) Third Round 12
N. Djokovic (SRB) Third Round 5
D. Medvedev (RUS) Third Round 19
P. Carreno Busta (ESP) Third Round 27
K. Nishikori (JPN) Fourth Round 16
N. Djokovic (SRB) Fourth Round 9
N. Djokovic (SRB) Quarterfinals 25
N. Djokovic (SRB) Semifinals 49
N. Djokovic (SRB) Finals 97
Incorrect Picks
Competitor Round Points Lost
J. Struff (GER) First Round 33
M. Basic (BIH) First Round 33
M. Granollers (ESP) First Round 33
G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP) First Round 33
K. Edmund (GBR) First Round 14
J. Isner (USA) First Round 10
D. Lajovic (SRB) First Round 33
S. Johnson (USA) First Round 32
F. Lopez (ESP) First Round 33
T. Ito (JPN) First Round 33
D. Dzumhur (BIH) First Round 33
G. Andreozzi (ARG) First Round 33
R. Carballes Baena (ESP) First Round 33
A. Rublev (RUS) First Round 33
M. Zverev (GER) First Round 33
T. Kokkinakis (AUS) First Round 33
M. Cecchinato (ITA) First Round 18
L. Djere (SRB) First Round 33
E. Gulbis (LAT) First Round 33
G. Pella (ARG) First Round 33
J. Vesely (CZE) First Round 33
M. Jaziri (TUN) First Round 33
L. Mayer (ARG) Second Round 34
M. Cecchinato (ITA) Second Round 19
D. Thiem (AUT) Second Round 9
K. Anderson (RSA) Second Round 7
F. Lopez (ESP) Second Round 34
J. Isner (USA) Second Round 11
G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP) Second Round 34
H. Chung (KOR) Second Round 26
G. Simon (FRA) Second Round 31
P. Kohlschreiber (GER) Second Round 34
K. Anderson (RSA) Third Round 9
K. Khachanov (RUS) Third Round 14
D. Thiem (AUT) Third Round 11
H. Chung (KOR) Third Round 28
D. Schwartzman (ARG) Third Round 22
D. Schwartzman (ARG) Fourth Round 26
K. Anderson (RSA) Fourth Round 13
R. Federer (SUI) Fourth Round 11
K. Khachanov (RUS) Fourth Round 18
B. Coric (CRO) Fourth Round 19
A. Zverev (GER) Fourth Round 12
K. Anderson (RSA) Quarterfinals 29
K. Khachanov (RUS) Quarterfinals 34
B. Coric (CRO) Quarterfinals 35
K. Khachanov (RUS) Semifinals 58
Advertisement