CTA's Australian Open Draw Challenge: Men's Bracket

Rick Beckman's Entry #727422
727422
Rick Beckman
1560   View Scoring Rules
30 of 30 (top 100%)
10
Entry Picks
  • The bracket below shows this entry's picks compared to the current results.
  • The correct picks are shown in green and the incorrect picks are shown in red.
First Round 

1 N. Djokovic (SRB) 

Q M. Krueger (USA) 

J. Tsonga - WC (FRA) 

M. Klizan (SVK) 

T. Daniel (JPN) 

Q T. Kokkinakis (AUS) 

P. Andujar (ESP) 

25 D. Shapovalov (CAN) 

21 D. Goffin (BEL) 

C. Garin (CHI) 

M. Granollers (ESP) 

M. Copil (ROU) 

J. Vesely (CZE) 

R. Harrison (USA) 

Q L. Harris (RSA) 

15 D. Medvedev (RUS) 

12 F. Fognini (ITA) 

J. Munar (ESP) 

N. Jarry (CHI) 

L. Mayer (ARG) 

I. Ivashka (BLR) 

M. Jaziri (TUN) 

Q L. Vanni (ITA) 

23 P. Carreno Busta (ESP) 

32 P. Kohlschreiber (GER) 

Z. Li - WC (CHN) 

G. Pella (ARG) 

J. Sousa (POR) 

I. Karlovic (CRO) 

H. Hurkacz (POL) 

Q K. Majchrzak (POL) 

8 K. Nishikori (JPN) 

4 A. Zverev (GER) 

A. Bedene (SLO) 

J. Chardy (FRA) 

U. Humbert (FRA) 

A. Bolt - WC (AUS) 

J. Sock - WC (USA) 

Q B. Fratangelo (USA) 

29 G. Simon (FRA) 

24 H. Chung (KOR) 

B. Klahn (USA) 

S. Querrey (USA) 

P. Herbert (FRA) 

S. Wawrinka (SUI) 

E. Gulbis (LAT) 

N. Kyrgios (AUS) 

16 M. Raonic (CAN) 

11 B. Coric (CRO) 

S. Darcis (BEL) 

A. Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 

M. Fucsovics (HUN) 

L. Djere (SRB) 

E. Donskoy (RUS) 

F. Krajinovic (SRB) 

17 M. Cecchinato (ITA) 

28 L. Pouille (FRA) 

M. Kukushkin (KAZ) 

M. Marterer (GER) 

G. Sakharov (FRA) 

A. Popyrin - WC (AUS) 

M. Zverev (GER) 

B. Paire (FRA) 

7 D. Thiem (AUT) 

6 M. Cilic (CRO) 

B. Tomic (AUS) 

A. Rublev (RUS) 

M. McDonald (USA) 

M. Mmoh (USA)  

R. Albot (MDA) 

Q M. Kecmanovic (SRB) 

26 F. Verdasco (ESP)  

22 R. Bautista Agut (ESP) 

A. Murray (GBR) 

F. Delbonis (ARG) 

J. Millman (AUS) 

Y. Nishioka (JPN) 

T. Sandgren (USA) 

P. Gojowczyk (GER) 

10 K. Khachanov (RUS) 

14 S. Tsitsipas (GRE) 

M. Berrettini (ITA) 

Q V. Troicki (SRB) 

R. Carballes Baena (ESP) 

Q S. Travaglia (ITA) 

G. Andreozzi (ARG) 

Q C. Eubanks (USA) 

19 N. Basilashvili (GEO) 

30 G. Monfils (FRA) 

D. Dzumhur (BIH) 

C. Norrie (GBR) 

T. Fritz (USA) 

Q T. Ito (JPN) 

Q D. Evans (GBR) 

D. Istomin (UZB) 

3 R. Federer (SUI) 

5 K. Anderson (RSA) 

A. Mannarino (FRA) 

F. Tiafoe (USA) 

P. Gunneswaran (IND) 

F. Lopez (ESP) 

J. Thompson (AUS) 

A. Seppi (ITA) 

31 S. Johnson (USA) 

20 G. Dimitrov (BUL) 

J. Tipsarevic (SRB) 

P. Cuevas (URU) 

D. Lajovic (SRB) 

J. Kubler - WC (AUS) 

T. Fabbiano (ITA) 

R. Opelka (USA) 

9 J. Isner (USA) 

13 K. Edmund (GBR) 

T. Berdych (CZE) 

G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 

R. Haase (NED) 

M. Polmans - WC (AUS) 

D. Kudla (USA) 

Q R. Molleker (GER) 

18 D. Schwartzman (ARG) 

27 A. de Minaur (AUS) 

P. Sousa (POR) 

M. Basic (BIH) 

Q H. Laaksonen (SUI) 

M. Ebden (AUS) 

J. Struff (GER) 

J. Duckworth -WC (AUS) 

2 R. Nadal (ESP)  

Second Round 

1 N. Djokovic (SRB)

M. Klizan (SVK)

T. Daniel (JPN)

25 D. Shapovalov (CAN)

21 D. Goffin (BEL)

M. Copil (ROU)

R. Harrison (USA)

15 D. Medvedev (RUS)

12 F. Fognini (ITA)

L. Mayer (ARG)

I. Ivashka (BLR)

23 P. Carreno Busta (ESP)

32 P. Kohlschreiber (GER)

J. Sousa (POR)

I. Karlovic (CRO)

8 K. Nishikori (JPN)

4 A. Zverev (GER)

U. Humbert (FRA)

J. Sock - WC (USA)

29 G. Simon (FRA)

24 H. Chung (KOR)

S. Querrey (USA)

S. Wawrinka (SUI)

16 M. Raonic (CAN)

11 B. Coric (CRO)

A. Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)

E. Donskoy (RUS)

17 M. Cecchinato (ITA)

28 L. Pouille (FRA)

M. Marterer (GER)

M. Zverev (GER)

7 D. Thiem (AUT)

6 M. Cilic (CRO)

A. Rublev (RUS)

M. Mmoh (USA)

26 F. Verdasco (ESP)

A. Murray (GBR)

F. Delbonis (ARG)

T. Sandgren (USA)

10 K. Khachanov (RUS)

14 S. Tsitsipas (GRE)

R. Carballes Baena (ESP)

G. Andreozzi (ARG)

19 N. Basilashvili (GEO)

30 G. Monfils (FRA)

T. Fritz (USA)

Q T. Ito (JPN)

3 R. Federer (SUI)

5 K. Anderson (RSA)

F. Tiafoe (USA)

F. Lopez (ESP)

A. Seppi (ITA)

20 G. Dimitrov (BUL)

D. Lajovic (SRB)

T. Fabbiano (ITA)

9 J. Isner (USA)

13 K. Edmund (GBR)

G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

D. Kudla (USA)

18 D. Schwartzman (ARG)

27 A. de Minaur (AUS)

M. Basic (BIH)

M. Ebden (AUS)

2 R. Nadal (ESP)

Third Round 

1 N. Djokovic (SRB)

25 D. Shapovalov (CAN)

21 D. Goffin (BEL)

15 D. Medvedev (RUS)

L. Mayer (ARG)

23 P. Carreno Busta (ESP)

J. Sousa (POR)

8 K. Nishikori (JPN)

4 A. Zverev (GER)

J. Sock - WC (USA)

S. Querrey (USA)

16 M. Raonic (CAN)

11 B. Coric (CRO)

E. Donskoy (RUS)

28 L. Pouille (FRA)

7 D. Thiem (AUT)

A. Rublev (RUS)

26 F. Verdasco (ESP)

F. Delbonis (ARG)

10 K. Khachanov (RUS)

14 S. Tsitsipas (GRE)

19 N. Basilashvili (GEO)

T. Fritz (USA)

3 R. Federer (SUI)

5 K. Anderson (RSA)

F. Lopez (ESP)

20 G. Dimitrov (BUL)

9 J. Isner (USA)

13 K. Edmund (GBR)

D. Kudla (USA)

27 A. de Minaur (AUS)

2 R. Nadal (ESP)

Fourth Round 

1 N. Djokovic (SRB)

15 D. Medvedev (RUS)

23 P. Carreno Busta (ESP)

8 K. Nishikori (JPN)

4 A. Zverev (GER)

S. Querrey (USA)

11 B. Coric (CRO)

7 D. Thiem (AUT)

A. Rublev (RUS)

10 K. Khachanov (RUS)

19 N. Basilashvili (GEO)

3 R. Federer (SUI)

5 K. Anderson (RSA)

9 J. Isner (USA)

D. Kudla (USA)

27 A. de Minaur (AUS)

Quarterfinals 

1 N. Djokovic (SRB)

8 K. Nishikori (JPN)

4 A. Zverev (GER)

7 D. Thiem (AUT)

10 K. Khachanov (RUS)

3 R. Federer (SUI)

9 J. Isner (USA)

27 A. de Minaur (AUS)

Semifinals 

1 N. Djokovic (SRB)

4 A. Zverev (GER)

10 K. Khachanov (RUS)

9 J. Isner (USA)

Finals 

1 N. Djokovic (SRB)

10 K. Khachanov (RUS)

Champion 

10 K. Khachanov (RUS)

Comments

No comments.

Leave a Comment

Login or register to leave a comment.
Correct Picks
Competitor Round Points Earned
R. Nadal (ESP) First Round 3
M. Ebden (AUS) First Round 33
A. de Minaur (AUS) First Round 28
D. Schwartzman (ARG) First Round 19
M. Copil (ROU) First Round 33
D. Kudla (USA) First Round 33
T. Fabbiano (ITA) First Round 33
G. Dimitrov (BUL) First Round 21
A. Seppi (ITA) First Round 33
F. Tiafoe (USA) First Round 33
D. Goffin (BEL) First Round 22
K. Anderson (RSA) First Round 6
R. Federer (SUI) First Round 4
T. Fritz (USA) First Round 33
G. Monfils (FRA) First Round 31
N. Basilashvili (GEO) First Round 20
S. Tsitsipas (GRE) First Round 15
K. Khachanov (RUS) First Round 11
D. Shapovalov (CAN) First Round 26
F. Verdasco (ESP) First Round 27
M. Cilic (CRO) First Round 7
D. Thiem (AUT) First Round 8
M. Marterer (GER) First Round 33
T. Daniel (JPN) First Round 33
L. Pouille (FRA) First Round 29
E. Donskoy (RUS) First Round 33
B. Coric (CRO) First Round 12
M. Raonic (CAN) First Round 17
S. Wawrinka (SUI) First Round 33
H. Chung (KOR) First Round 25
G. Simon (FRA) First Round 30
A. Zverev (GER) First Round 5
K. Nishikori (JPN) First Round 9
I. Karlovic (CRO) First Round 33
J. Sousa (POR) First Round 33
P. Kohlschreiber (GER) First Round 33
F. Fognini (ITA) First Round 13
D. Medvedev (RUS) First Round 16
R. Harrison (USA) First Round 33
I. Ivashka (BLR) First Round 33
P. Carreno Busta (ESP) First Round 24
L. Mayer (ARG) First Round 33
N. Djokovic (SRB) First Round 2
D. Medvedev (RUS) Second Round 17
D. Goffin (BEL) Second Round 23
D. Shapovalov (CAN) Second Round 27
N. Djokovic (SRB) Second Round 3
L. Pouille (FRA) Second Round 30
B. Coric (CRO) Second Round 13
M. Raonic (CAN) Second Round 18
A. Zverev (GER) Second Round 6
K. Nishikori (JPN) Second Round 10
J. Sousa (POR) Second Round 34
P. Carreno Busta (ESP) Second Round 25
R. Federer (SUI) Second Round 5
T. Fritz (USA) Second Round 34
N. Basilashvili (GEO) Second Round 21
S. Tsitsipas (GRE) Second Round 16
K. Khachanov (RUS) Second Round 12
F. Verdasco (ESP) Second Round 28
R. Nadal (ESP) Second Round 4
A. de Minaur (AUS) Second Round 29
G. Dimitrov (BUL) Second Round 22
P. Carreno Busta (ESP) Third Round 27
D. Medvedev (RUS) Third Round 19
N. Djokovic (SRB) Third Round 5
R. Federer (SUI) Third Round 7
B. Coric (CRO) Third Round 15
A. Zverev (GER) Third Round 8
K. Nishikori (JPN) Third Round 12
K. Nishikori (JPN) Fourth Round 16
N. Djokovic (SRB) Fourth Round 9
N. Djokovic (SRB) Quarterfinals 25
N. Djokovic (SRB) Semifinals 49
Incorrect Picks
Competitor Round Points Lost
U. Humbert (FRA) First Round 33
J. Sock - WC (USA) First Round 33
M. Klizan (SVK) First Round 33
S. Querrey (USA) First Round 33
A. Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) First Round 33
M. Cecchinato (ITA) First Round 18
M. Zverev (GER) First Round 33
A. Rublev (RUS) First Round 33
M. Mmoh (USA) First Round 33
A. Murray (GBR) First Round 33
F. Delbonis (ARG) First Round 33
T. Sandgren (USA) First Round 33
R. Carballes Baena (ESP) First Round 33
G. Andreozzi (ARG) First Round 33
T. Ito (JPN) First Round 33
F. Lopez (ESP) First Round 33
D. Lajovic (SRB) First Round 33
J. Isner (USA) First Round 10
K. Edmund (GBR) First Round 14
G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP) First Round 33
M. Basic (BIH) First Round 33
L. Mayer (ARG) Second Round 34
J. Sock - WC (USA) Second Round 34
S. Querrey (USA) Second Round 34
E. Donskoy (RUS) Second Round 34
D. Thiem (AUT) Second Round 9
A. Rublev (RUS) Second Round 34
F. Delbonis (ARG) Second Round 34
K. Anderson (RSA) Second Round 7
F. Lopez (ESP) Second Round 34
J. Isner (USA) Second Round 11
K. Edmund (GBR) Second Round 15
D. Kudla (USA) Second Round 34
S. Querrey (USA) Third Round 36
D. Thiem (AUT) Third Round 11
A. Rublev (RUS) Third Round 36
K. Khachanov (RUS) Third Round 14
N. Basilashvili (GEO) Third Round 23
K. Anderson (RSA) Third Round 9
J. Isner (USA) Third Round 13
D. Kudla (USA) Third Round 36
A. de Minaur (AUS) Third Round 31
A. Zverev (GER) Fourth Round 12
D. Thiem (AUT) Fourth Round 15
K. Khachanov (RUS) Fourth Round 18
R. Federer (SUI) Fourth Round 11
J. Isner (USA) Fourth Round 17
A. de Minaur (AUS) Fourth Round 35
A. Zverev (GER) Quarterfinals 28
K. Khachanov (RUS) Quarterfinals 34
J. Isner (USA) Quarterfinals 33
K. Khachanov (RUS) Semifinals 58
K. Khachanov (RUS) Finals 106
Advertisement