Racquet Bracket :: Australian Open ATP

Last Updated: Sunday, January 28, 2018 at 12:57:22 PM | View the main contest for this bracket | View other brackets



First Round 

1 Rafael Nadal (ESP) 

Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM) 

Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 

Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 

John Millman (AUS) 

Borna Coric (CRO) 

Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 

28 Dami Dzumhur (BIH) 

24 Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 

Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 

Q Casper Ruud (NOR) 

Q Quentin Halys (FRA) 

Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 

Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 

Matthew Ebden (AUS) 

16 John Isner (USA) 

10 Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) 

Jason Kubler-WC (AUS) 

Gilles Simon (FRA) 

Marius Copil (ROU) 

Q Salvatore Caruso (ITA) 

Malek Jaziri (TUN) 

Federico Delbonis (ARG) 

23 Gilles Muller (LUX) 

31 Pablo Cuevas (URU) 

Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 

Dudi Sela (ISR) 

Ryan Harrison (USA) 

Q Dustin Brown (GER) 

Joao Sousa (POR) 

Q Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 

6 Marin Cilic (CRO) 

3 Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 

Q Dennis Novak (AUT) 

Q Mackenzie McDonald (USA) 

Q Elias Ymer (SWE) 

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 

Q Yuki Bhambri (IND) 

David Ferrer (ESP) 

30 Andrey Rublev (RUS) 

17 Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 

Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) 

Viktor Troicki (SRB) 

Alex Bolt- WC (AUS) 

Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 

Denis Shapovalov (CAN) 

Q Kevin King (USA) 

15 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 

11 Kevin Anderson (RSA) 

Kyle Edmund (GBR) 

Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 

Denis Istomin (UZB) 

Gerald Melzer (AUT) 

Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 

Q Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 

18 Lucas Pouille (FRA) 

27 Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 

Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 

Andreas Seppi (ITA) 

Corentin Moutet- WC (FRA) 

Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 

Laslo Djere (SRB) 

Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 

8 Jack Sock (USA) 

5 Dominic Thiem (AUT) 

Guido Pella (ARG) 

Steve Johnson (USA) 

Q Denis Kudla (USA) 

Q Vaclav Safranek (CZE)  

Jiri Vesely (CZE) 

Q Matteo Berrettini (ITA) 

26 Adrian Mannarino (FRA)  

20 Roberto Bautista Agut 

Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) 

Maximillian Marterer (GER) 

Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 

Tennys Sandgren (USA) 

Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 

9 Stan Wawrinka (SUI) 

14 Novak Djokovic (SRB) 

Donald Young (USA) 

Gael Monfils (FRA) 

Q Jaume Munar (ESP) 

Tim Smyczek- WC (USA) 

Alexei Popyrin- WC (AUS) 

Jared Donaldson (USA) 

21 Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 

32 Mischa Zverev (GER) 

Hyeon Chung (KOR) 

Thanasi Kokkinakis- WC (AUS) 

Daniil Medvedev (RUS) 

Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 

Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 

Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 

4 Alexander Zverev (GER) 

7 David Goffin (BEL) 

Q Matthias Bachinger (GER) 

Julien Benneteau (FRA) 

Taro Daniel (JPN) 

Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 

Florian Mayer (GER) 

Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 

25 Fabio Fognini (ITA) 

19 Tomas Berdych (CZE) 

Alex de Minaur- WC (AUS) 

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 

Benoit Paire (FRA) 

Karen Khachanov (RUS) 

Q Peter Polansky (CAN) 

Frances Tiafoe (USA) 

12 Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) 

13 Sam Querrey (USA 

Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 

Radu Albot (MDA) 

Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 

Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 

Jordan Thompson (AUS) 

Lukas Lacko (SVK) 

22 Milos Raonic (CAN) 

29 Richard Gasquet (FRA) 

Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 

Q Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) 

Robin Haase (NED) 

Soonwoo Kwon- WC (KOR) 

Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 

Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 

2 Roger Federer (SUI)  

Second Round 

1 Rafael Nadal (ESP)

Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

John Millman (AUS)

28 Dami Dzumhur (BIH)

24 Diego Schwartzman (ARG)

Q Casper Ruud (NOR)

Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)

Matthew Ebden (AUS)

10 Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)

Gilles Simon (FRA)

Malek Jaziri (TUN)

23 Gilles Muller (LUX)

31 Pablo Cuevas (URU)

Ryan Harrison (USA)

Joao Sousa (POR)

6 Marin Cilic (CRO)

3 Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Q Mackenzie McDonald (USA)

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)

30 Andrey Rublev (RUS)

17 Nick Kyrgios (AUS)

Viktor Troicki (SRB)

Denis Shapovalov (CAN)

15 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)

Kyle Edmund (GBR)

Denis Istomin (UZB)

Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)

Q Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)

Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)

Andreas Seppi (ITA)

Ivo Karlovic (CRO)

Yuichi Sugita (JPN)

5 Dominic Thiem (AUT)

Q Denis Kudla (USA)

Jiri Vesely (CZE)

26 Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

Fernando Verdasco (ESP)

Maximillian Marterer (GER)

Tennys Sandgren (USA)

9 Stan Wawrinka (SUI)

14 Novak Djokovic (SRB)

Gael Monfils (FRA)

Tim Smyczek- WC (USA)

21 Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)

Hyeon Chung (KOR)

Daniil Medvedev (RUS)

Peter Gojowczyk (GER)

4 Alexander Zverev (GER)

7 David Goffin (BEL)

Julien Benneteau (FRA)

Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)

25 Fabio Fognini (ITA)

19 Tomas Berdych (CZE)

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

Karen Khachanov (RUS)

12 Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)

13 Sam Querrey (USA

Marton Fucsovics (HUN)

Nicolas Kicker (ARG)

Lukas Lacko (SVK)

29 Richard Gasquet (FRA)

Q Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)

Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)

2 Roger Federer (SUI)

Third Round 

1 Rafael Nadal (ESP)

28 Dami Dzumhur (BIH)

24 Diego Schwartzman (ARG)

Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)

10 Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)

23 Gilles Muller (LUX)

Ryan Harrison (USA)

6 Marin Cilic (CRO)

3 Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

30 Andrey Rublev (RUS)

17 Nick Kyrgios (AUS)

15 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)

Kyle Edmund (GBR)

Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)

Andreas Seppi (ITA)

Ivo Karlovic (CRO)

5 Dominic Thiem (AUT)

26 Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

Maximillian Marterer (GER)

Tennys Sandgren (USA)

14 Novak Djokovic (SRB)

21 Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)

Hyeon Chung (KOR)

4 Alexander Zverev (GER)

Julien Benneteau (FRA)

25 Fabio Fognini (ITA)

19 Tomas Berdych (CZE)

12 Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)

Marton Fucsovics (HUN)

Nicolas Kicker (ARG)

29 Richard Gasquet (FRA)

2 Roger Federer (SUI)

Fourth Round 

1 Rafael Nadal (ESP)

24 Diego Schwartzman (ARG)

10 Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)

6 Marin Cilic (CRO)

3 Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

17 Nick Kyrgios (AUS)

Kyle Edmund (GBR)

Andreas Seppi (ITA)

5 Dominic Thiem (AUT)

Tennys Sandgren (USA)

14 Novak Djokovic (SRB)

Hyeon Chung (KOR)

25 Fabio Fognini (ITA)

19 Tomas Berdych (CZE)

Marton Fucsovics (HUN)

2 Roger Federer (SUI)

Quarterfinals 

1 Rafael Nadal (ESP)

6 Marin Cilic (CRO)

3 Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Kyle Edmund (GBR)

Tennys Sandgren (USA)

Hyeon Chung (KOR)

19 Tomas Berdych (CZE)

2 Roger Federer (SUI)

Semifinals 

6 Marin Cilic (CRO)

Kyle Edmund (GBR)

Hyeon Chung (KOR)

2 Roger Federer (SUI)

Finals 

6 Marin Cilic (CRO)

2 Roger Federer (SUI)

Champion 

2 Roger Federer (SUI)